London International Advertising Awards London International Advertising Awards 2019-01-18T14:42:18Z 2019-01-18T14:42:18Z London International Advertising Awards 11.5606 LIA 2007 1 1 2 1 2 1 0 False False False 0 0 0 0 False False
Medium Category Company City Country Brand Name of Product or Service Title Judging URL Address URL Address Plug-In Username Password Corporate Name of Client Design Company Design Company City Advertising Agency Advertising Agency City Executive Creative Director(s) Creative Director(s) Associate Creative Director(s) Copywriter(s) Agency Art Director(s) Designer(s) Interactive Designer(s) Programmer(s) Production Manager(s) Illustrator(s) Graphic Artist(s) Technical Developer(s) Technical Director(s) Production Company Production Company City Producer(s) Director(s) Director of Photography Lighting Director(s) Editing Facility Editor(s) Animator(s) Sound Designer(s) Sound Designer(s) City Other
Digital Media / Websites Apparel AlmapBBDO São Paulo BRAZIL Mizuno Wave Creation 8 Creation 8 http://200.185.34.146/awards/2007/mizuno/wc8 http://200.185.34.146/awards/2007/mizuno/wc8 flash; sound São Paulo Alpargatas AlmapBBDO São Paulo Sergio Mugnaini/Luiz Sanches/Roberto Pereira Luciana Haguiara/Wilson Mateos Thiago Campos/Marcos Medeiros/Danilo Boer Rodrigo França Cromosonica São Paulo 3D Producer - Sumatra EFX
Digital Media / Websites Apparel Neue Digitale Frankfurt GERMANY adidas Sport Style Y-3 adidas Y-3 Reflections http://www.neue-digitale.de/projects/y-3_fw2006 adidas AG Neue Digitale Frankfurt Elke Klinkhammer Bejadin Selimi André Bourguignon Heiko Schweickhardt/Thomas Junk Effekt-Etage Berlin Musik für Massen Frankfurt Account Manager: Katrin Bergfeld
Digital Media / Websites Apparel Neue Digitale Frankfurt GERMANY adidas Originals Folded World http://www.neue-digitale.de/projects/originals_ss2007 adidas AG Neue Digitale Frankfurt Elke Klinkhammer Jörg Waldschütz Ulrich Pohl Marius Bulla/Francesco Carello Effekt-Etage Berlin Christiane Haid Christoph Riebling Account Management: Katrin Bergfeld; Project Management: Maximilian Schäfer
Digital Media / Websites Apparel R/GA New York UNITED STATES Nike Nike Air Force 1 http://www.rga.com/award/af1.html http://www.nike.com/af1 Nike R/GA New York Richard Ting Joseph Cartman Joshua Bletterman, Steve Caputo David Hyung Yu-Ming Wu Brad Alan Executive: Jennifer Allen, Senior: Reshma Taufiq Sean Lyons Sr. Interaction Designer: Andres Jimenez; Technical Creative Directors: Martin Legowicki/Noel Billig; Sr. Flash Developers: Kumi Tominaga/Carrie Kengle; Sr. QA Engineer: August Yang
Digital Media / Websites Apparel Saatchi & Saatchi Rome ITALY Zoogami Be HaveYour Zoogami http://www.forjurorsonly.com/zoogami http://www.forjurorsonly.com/zoogami Zoogami Saatchi & Saatchi Italy Rome Saatchi & Saatchi Italy Rome Alessandro Orlandi Laura Sordi Alessandro Orlandi/Matteo Giuricin Alessandro Orlandi/Matteo Giuricin Alessandro Orlandi/Matteo Giuricin Logicweb Gianni Baccega Postproduction: Bluedit, Dubbing Studio: Catsound
Digital Media / Online Advertising Interactive Banners Agency Republic London UNITED KINGDOM Mercedes-Benz GL-Class http://www.agencyrepublic.net/awards/lia_2007/glclass.php Flash Mercedes Benz - UK Agency Republic London Gavin Gordon-Rogers/Gemma Butler Ben Harris Jim Stump Danny Butler Robin Wong/Sam Court Circuit Pro Anna Persson Tim Gardiner Digital Strategist: Jez Dutton; Business Director: Chris Westlake
Digital Media / Online Advertising Interactive Banners AlmapBBDO São Paulo BRAZIL Greenpeace Heart http://200.185.34.146/awards/2007/greenpeace/heart http://200.185.34.146/awards/2007/greenpeace/heart flash, sound Greenpeace AlmapBBDO São Paulo Sergio Mugnaini Luciana Haguiara Felipe Lima Diego Tres 3D/Motion Designer - Rodrigo Ribeiro
Digital Media / Online Advertising Interactive Banners AlmapBBDO São Paulo BRAZIL Greenpeace Peg Solitaire http://200.185.34.146/awards/2007/greenpeace/peg http://200.185.34.146/awards/2007/greenpeace/peg flash, sound Greenpeace AlmapBBDO São Paulo Sergio Mugnaini Marcello Serpa/Moacyr Netto Guiga Giacomo Rodrigo França
Digital Media / Online Advertising Interactive Banners Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami UNITED STATES Coke Zero Sue A Friend Banner http://www.cpbgroup.com/awards/sueafriendbanner.html Coke Zero Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami Dave Schiff Alex Burnard Erkki Izarra Charles Carlson/Jiwon Lee Kenny Kim/Matt Payson Chief Creative Officer: Alex Bogusky; Interactive Creative Director: Jeff Benjamin; Flash Designer: Charles Carlson; Director of Integrated Production: Rupert Samuel; Executive Integrated Producer: Winston Binch; Integrated Producer - Interactive: Sosia Bert; Development Partner: Avatar Labs
Digital Media / Online Advertising Interactive Banners Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami UNITED STATES Volkswagen Vdubs Amp Diver Banner http://www.cpbgroup.com/awards/vdubsjambanner.html Volkswagen Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami Andrew Keller Tony Calcao/Rob Strasberg Jeff Gillette Conor McCann Winston Binch/Kris Hanson/Neil D’Amico Chief Creative Officer: Alex Bogusky; Interactive Creative Director: Jeff Benjamin; Senior Design Technologist: Jordi Ortega; Director of Integrated production: Rupert Samuel; Development Partner: Zugara
Digital Media / Online Advertising Interactive Banners Farfar Stockholm SWEDEN Visit Sweden Stockholm the Musical http://www.farfar.se/awards/liaa2007/stockholm/ Visit Sweden Farfar Stockholm
Digital Media / Online Advertising Interactive Banners Hakuhodo Tokyo JAPAN Minute Maid Squeeze http://ibc-award.preview.i-studio.co.jp/2006/08/index.html http://ibc-award.preview.i-studio.co.jp/2006/08/index.html Coca-Cola (Japan) Company, Ltd. Hakuhodo Tokyo Hakuhodo Tokyo Hideaki Sakuma Masaaki Fukuoka/Noboru Inoue Hideaki Sakuma Kuroda (Bizart) Taishi Izumikawa (Bizart) Yukinori Nakayama(MSN)/Miki Suemasa (MSN) Cherup Tokyo Takashi Korosue/Genya Sunouchi(HDYMP) Jyunya Masuda (777) Kataoka Ryuichi (Vons) Deputy General Manager/Masato Igarashi
Digital Media / Online Advertising Interactive Banners Jung von Matt Hamburg GERMANY Whales and Dolphins Society WDCS Life Size Whale – the Biggest Internet Banner in the World http://award.jvm.de/wdcs/index_en.php http://award.jvm.de/wdcs/index_en.php WDCS Deutschland Jung von Matt Hamburg Doerte Spengler-Ahrens/Jan Rexhausen Sergio Penzo Pablo Schencke Benjamin Herholz Philip Bartsch Computeranimation: www.soulpix.de Hastings Hamburg Web-Producer: Sven Loskill; Picture editing: Marius Schwiegk
Digital Media / Online Advertising Interactive Banners Jung von Matt Stuttgart GERMANY RedX Club The Banner Kamasutra "1,000 Positions" http://www.jvm.de/liaa/digital/kamasutra Flash 8 Kabel Deutschland Jung von Matt Stuttgart Michael Zoelch/Holger Oehrlich Matthias Kubitz Oliver Mueller/Stefanie Hezinger Kaspar Zwirner
Digital Media / Online Advertising Interactive Banners Leo Burnett Sydney AUSTRALIA Wesley Mission Homeless Man http://203.28.166.72/awards/work/digital/wesleybanner.htm Flash player Wesley Mission Leo Burnett Sydney Mark Collis Kieran Ots Peter Majarich Christina Gao Keong Seet Creative Group Head: Trent Christie
Digital Media / Online Advertising Interactive Banners Ogilvy Frankfurt Frankfurt GERMANY Malteser Ambulance Service Typo Crash www.ourwork.de/malteser www.ourwork.de/malteser Malteser Ambulance Service Ogilvy Frankfurt Frankfurt Dr. Stephan Vogel Christian Mommertz Dr. Stephan Vogel Christian Mommertz Dirk Neugebauer Toni Maniscalco/Sinus AV Studio Frankfurt Creative Consultancy: Uwe Jakob/Ulf Schmidt
Digital Media / Online Advertising Interactive Banners Saatchi & Saatchi Frankfurt GERMANY Emirates Airline Keep Discovering. http://www.saatchi-interactive.de/awards/keepdiscovering/ http://www.saatchi-interactive.de/awards/keepdiscovering/ Emirates Airline Saatchi & Saatchi Frankfurt Sebastian Schier Peter Huschka Peter Huschka Martin Anderle Martin Anderle Martin Anderle Martin Anderle Martin Anderle
Digital Media / Online Advertising Interactive Banners unit9 London UNITED KINGDOM Nike+ http://www.unit9.com/awards/nike_addicts.html http://www.unit9.com/awards/nike_addicts.html Flash Nike+ Wieden+Kennedy London David Lee Darren Wright unit9 London Account Managers: Emma Trotman/Laura Quinn
Digital Media / Online Advertising Interactive Banners Åkestam Holst Stockholm SWEDEN Posten (The Swedish Post Office) Make a Banner Wish http://www.akestamholst.se/awards/posten_banner_wish/index.htm http://www.akestamholst.se/awards/posten_banner_wish/index.htm Posten (The Swedish Post Office) Akestam Holst Stockholm Paul Collins Göran Åkestam Paul Collins Magnus Hamberg B-reel Stockholm
Digital Media / Websites Automotive Agency Republic London UNITED KINGDOM Mercedes-Benz Pro Safe Mercedes-Benz Pro Safe http://safe.mercedes-benz.co.uk/home.php Flash Mercedes Benz - UK Agency Republic London Gavin Gordon-Roger/Gemma Butler Gavin Gordon-Rogers Gemma Butler Marga Arrom-Biblioni Oli Laruelle Carl Huber Robin Wong/Sam Court Anna Persson Jay Gelardi Absolute Post (CGI) Soviet Science Digital Strategist: Jez Dutton; Business Director: Chris Westlake
Digital Media / Websites Automotive Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami UNITED STATES Volkswagen Vdubsrock.com http://www.cpbgroup.com/awards/vdubsrock.html Volkswagen Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami Andrew Keller Tony Calcao/Rob Strasberg Jeff Gillette/Rob Thompson Conor McCann Jiwon Lee KMC Productions Robert Valdes/Martin Mlekicki Sebastian Gray 42 Productions Beacon Street Chief Creative Officer: Alex Bogusky; Interactive Ceative Director: Jeff Benjamin; Director of Integrated Production: Rupert Samuel; Executive Integrated Producer: Winston Binch; Integrated Senior Producer - Interactive: Paul Sutton; Development Partners: Struck; Motion Design: North Kingdom
Digital Media / Websites Automotive Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami UNITED STATES Volkswagen Compare-a-tron http://www.cpbgroup.com/awards/compareotron.html Volkswagen Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami Andrew Keller Tony Calcao/Rob Strasberg Jeff Gillette Michael Tseng Blast Digital/Eddie Alonso Chief Creative Officer: Alex Bogusky; Interactive Creative Director: Jeff Benjamin; Interactive Digital Artist: Kate McQuail; Director of Integrated Production: Rupert Samuel; Executive Integrated Producer: Winston Binch; Integrated Senior Producer - Interactive: Paul Sutton; Photographer: Ron Kimball; Development Partner: Driftlab; 3D Motion: Spontaneuous
Digital Media / Websites Automotive Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami UNITED STATES Volkswagen Gypsycabproject http://www.cpbgroup.com/awards/gypsycab.html Volkswagen Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami Andrew Keller Rob Strasberg/Tony Calcao Rob Thompson Kat Morris/Conor McCann Winston Binch/Marcelino Alvarez Rockland Bazemore/Julie Snider Eddie Alonso Chief Creative Officer: Alex Bogusky; Interactive Creative Director: Jeff Benjamin; Director of Integrated Production: Rupert Samuel; Executive Integrated Producer: Winston Binch; Integrated Producer: Marcelino Alvarez; Jr. Integrated Producer: Myke Gerstein; Freelance Producer: Anthony Nelson; Interactive Technical Director: Scott Prindle; Sr. Design Technologists: Jordi Ortega, Larry Gordon; QA Engineer: Peter Mlodzik; Interaction Director: Matt Walsh
Digital Media / Websites Automotive Ogilvy One Cape Town SOUTH AFRICA Audi TT Thrill of Pure Design www.audi.co.za/tt/microsite www.audi.co.za/tt/microsite flash 8 Audi of South Africa Bottomline Interactive Cape Town Ogilvy One Cape Town Peter Badenhorst Sergio Lacueva/Torgny Hylén Julie-Anne Williams Alex Baroutsos Alex Baroutsos Alex Baroutsos Jill Schoonraad Dean Foster Dylan Smith
Digital Media / Websites Automotive Tribal DDB London UNITED KINGDOM Volkwagen Golf Night Driving www.night-driving.com Volkswagen Ben Clapp Stephen Webley/Kat Hahn Stephen Webley/Kat Hahn Adam Williamson Liam O’Donnell/Paul James/Boyd Russell/Patrick Lendrum Warren Anthony
Digital Media / Websites Automotive argonauten G2 Berlin GERMANY Audi Audi R8 http://awards.argonauteng2.de/audi/r8/website_clean_intro/en/index.html http://microsites.audi.com/audir8/html/ Audi AG argonauten G2 Berlin argonauten G2 Berlin Sven Küster Wolfgang Schulz Oliver Hinrichs Oliver Hinrichs Dorian Roy/Oliver List Stephan Lempert Sven Gessner Realtime Technologies Nugel Bros. Music Account Executives: Christina Fiedler/Mathias Sinn
Digital Media / Online Advertising Interactive Banners Campaign AlmapBBDO São Paulo BRAZIL Volkswagen Gol True http://200.185.34.146/awards/2007/vw/verdades/eng http://200.185.34.146/awards/2007/vw/verdades/eng flash, sound Volkswagen do Brasil AlmapBBDO São Paulo Sergio Mugnaini Moacyr Netto Isabelle de Vooght; Yves Apsy Bruno Carvalho/Ricardo Maximo Bruno Carvalho/Ricardo Maximo Cromosonica São Paulo
Digital Media / Online Advertising Interactive Banners Campaign Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami UNITED STATES Volkswagen VW Jetta Banners http://www.cpbgroup.com/awards/vwjettabanners.html Volkswagen Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami Andrew Keller Tony Calcao/Rob Strasberg Carl Corbitt Kevin Koller/Dayoung Ewart Conor McCann Chief Creative Officer: Alex Bogusky; Interactive Creative Director: Jeff Benjamin; Flash Developer: Luis Santi; Interactive Digital Artist: James Martis; Executive Integrated Producer: Winston Binch; Jr. Integrated Producers; Neil D'Amico/Rebekah Mateu; Development Partner: Domani
Digital Media / Online Advertising Interactive Banners Campaign Nordpol+ Hamburg Hamburg GERMANY Clio Renault Sport Banner Race http://www.nordpol.com/2006/renault/cliorace/en/start.php Renault Germany Nordpol+ Hamburg Hamburg Ingo Fritz/Lars Ruehmann Dominik Anweiler/Mark Hoefler Dominik Anweiler/Mark Hoefler Wenke Kleine-Benne Hamburg
Digital Media / Websites Beverages - Alcoholic Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO London UNITED KINGDOM Draught Guinness Hands http://www.ichameleongroup.com/awards/guinnessnb.html Diageo ICHAMELEON @ Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO London Paul Brazier Juan-Carlos Morales James Allen/Gary Hoff Erica Boynton/Sean Vrabel Mauricio Carrasco/Damion Parsons/Cesar Santos/Stuart Woodall/Gary Hoff Will Belden/Max Leynov/Tom de Manincor Rob Gonda Senior Flash Programmer: Jason Miller; Flash Programmers: Alex Toledo/ JP Vasquez/Luis Giron/ Dustin Mershon/Rudo Akil Boothe; Strategists: Freddie Laker/Damian Canning/Alistair Beattie
Digital Media / Websites Beverages - Alcoholic Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami UNITED STATES Miller Lite Manlaws.com http://www.cpbgroup.com/awards/manlaws.html Coke Zero Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami Paul Keister/Bill Wright Franklin Tipton/Paul Johnson Rahul Panchal/Geordie Stephens Villains Richard Goldstein/Maura Woodward-Moulton/Amy Febinger Peter Farrelly Jeff Cutter Cosmo Street NY Tom Scherma/Christjan Jordan Elias Arts Chief Creative Officer: Alex Bogusky; Interactive Creative Director: Jeff Benjamin; Interactive Digital Artists: James Martis/Thomas Rodgers; Flash Developers: Luis Santi/Dave Kraftsow/Teguh Mualim/Aaron Smith; Senior Design Technologist: Jordi Ortega; Director of Integrated Production: Rupert Samuel; Executive Integrated Producer - Broadcast: Matt Bonin; Executive Integrated Producer - Interactive: Winston Binch; Integrated Producers - Interactive: Darren Himebrook/Robert Valdes
Digital Media / Websites Beverages - Alcoholic Great Works Stockholm SWEDEN Absolut Vodka The 100 Absolutes http://absolut.com/100absoluts_nomination http://absolut.com/100absolutes_voting greatworks V&S Absolut Spirits Ted Persson Kristoffer Triumf Jacob Åström Jacob Åström/Fredrik Karlsson/Björn Wissing/Jens Eriksson Jocke Wissing/Fredrik Karlsson Eva Nilsson Wreck DNM/Jonas Quant Account Manager: Magnus Wålsten; Client: Patric Blixt
Digital Media / Websites Beverages - Alcoholic Lowe Brindfors Stockholm SWEDEN Stella Artois Le Défi http://www.lowebrindfors.se/showroom/stellaartois/ledefi/ http://www.lowebrindfors.se/showroom/stellaartois/ledefi/ Stella Artois/InBev Lowe Brindfors Stockholm Lowe Brindfors, Stockholm/Lowe Worldwide Christina Yu (Lowe Roche) Matthew Bull (Lowe Worldwide) Martin Bartholf (Lowe Brindfors)/Ryan Spelliscy (Lowe Roche) Patrik Westerdahl/Johan Tesch (Lowe Brindfors) Daniel Isaksson Daniel Isaksson 3D Production - Against All Odds Stockholm Riviera Stockholm Account Directors: Måns Tesch/Nicole Reid (Lowe Worldwide); Account Managers: Anna Kjellmark ( Lowe Brindfors)/Marc Horne (Lowe Worldwide); Construction Designer: Björn Ollner (Ollner Design )
Digital Media / Online Advertising Mobile Advertising Forsman & Bodenfors Gothenburg SWEDEN Tele2 MMS http://demo.fb.se/e/tele/mms_outdoor/ http://demo.fb.se/e/tele/mms_outdoor/ Tele2 Forsman & Bodenfors Gothenburg Forsman & Bodenfors Forsman & Bodenfors Forsman & Bodenfors Forsman & Bodenfors Frost New Media
Digital Media / Online Advertising Mobile Advertising Åkestam Holst Stockholm SWEDEN Spring Mobile (Mobile operator) Hear the difference http://www.akestamholst.se/awards/spring/index.htm http://www.akestamholst.se/awards/spring/index.htm Spring Mobile Akestam Holst Stockholm Paul Collins Filip Laurent Paul Collins Jerker Winther/Bella Müller Henrik Berglund
Digital Media / Websites Beverages - Non Alcoholic Scholz & Volkmer Wiesbaden GERMANY Coca-Cola Zero Coca-Cola Zero Carrera Live Race http://www.s-v.de/projects/liverace Coca-Cola GmbH Scholz & Volkmer Wiesbaden Heike Brockmann Andreas Jurkowitsch Veysel Önder Florian Finke/David Seibert/Peter Reichard Peter Reichard Jörg Remy Project Management: Christoph Kehren; Conception: Rainer Eidemüller
Digital Media / Websites Beverages - Non Alcoholic argonauten G2 Berlin GERMANY Coca Cola Coke & Faithless http://awards.argonauteng2.de/coca-cola/coke_faithless/website/en/index.html www.coke.com/faithless Flash Coca-Cola argonauten G2 Berlin argonauten G2 Berlin Monika Ebert Gunnar Menzel Kathrin Laser Bert-Ulrich Baumann/André Niet/Sebastian Adam Stephan Lempert Unit Director: Martin Lange; Account Manager: Martin Richter; Project Management: Ina Greckl
Digital Media / Online Advertising Online Campaign Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami UNITED STATES Coke Zero Lawyer Films www.cpbgroup.com/awards/lawyerfilms.html Coke Zero Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami Dave Schiff Alex Burnard Erkki Izarra Dayoung Ewart Villians Richard Goldstein/Matthew Anderson/Paul Gunnarson/Nicholas Mancini Fred Goss Leif Johnson Cosmo Street NY Jason Macdonald Chief Creative Officer: Alex Bogusky; VP/Interactive Creative Director: Jeff Benjamin - Integrated only; Designers: Jiwon Lee, Charles Carlson - Integrated only; Director of Integrated Production: Rupert Samuel; Line Producer: Phil Rose; Music: Beacon Street; Exec. Integrated Music Producer: Bill Meadows; VFX: Riot; Mixing: Sound Lounge
Digital Media / Online Advertising Online Campaign Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami UNITED STATES Burger King Stackers Campaign http://www.cpbgroup.com/awards/bkstackersintegrated.html http://www.stackersunion.com/ Burger King Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami Andrew Keller Rob Reilly Dave Banta/Edu Pou Vivienne Wan/Olivier Rabenschlag Chief Creative Officer: Alex Bogusky; Interactive Creative Director: Jeff Benjamin; Director of Integrated Production: Rupert Samuel; Executive Integrated Producer: Winston Binch; Integrated Producer Interactive: Darren Himebrook
Digital Media / Online Advertising Online Campaign Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami UNITED STATES Slim Jim Snapalope Campaign http://www.cpbgroup.com/awards/sjsnapalopeintegrated.html Slim Jim Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami Tom Adams Guy Rooke Conor McCann/Keith Scott Chief Creative Officer: Alex Bogusky; Interactive Creative Director: Jeff Benjamin; Flash Developer: Sara Czyzewicz; Director of Integrated Production: Rupert Samuel; Executive Integrated Producer: Winston Binch; Integrated Producers – Interactive: Sosia Bert, Marcelino Alvarez, Myke Gerstein; Jr. Integrated Producers – Interactive: Jolly Banerjee, Cooper Smith; Interactive Technical Director: Scott Prindle; Interactive Technical Producer: Rick Valdez; Interaction Director: Matt Walsh
Digital Media / Online Advertising Online Campaign GrupoW Mexico City MEXICO Rexona for Men Action City http://www.grupowprojects.com/rexona http://www.grupowprojects.com/rexona Unilever, Rexona GrupoW Mexico City Miguel Calderon/Ulises Valencia Ivan Gonzalez Miguel Calderon Jezreel Gutierrez/Roberto Espero Sebastian Mariscal Homero Sousa/Raul Uranga/Edgar Ortiz/Daniel Granatta La Central Subsuelo Audio Multimedia Producer: Ulises Valencia; Multimedia Production: N-Render
Digital Media / Online Advertising Online Campaign TAXI Canada Montreal CANADA Reversa See More Side Effects http://www.neverinneutral.com/reversa_engl/ http://www.neverinneutral.com/reversa_engl/ Dermtek Pharmaceutical - Reversa TAXI Canada Montreal Stephane Charier Dominique Trudeau Elyse Noel de Tilly/Brian Gill Roberto Baibich/Patrick Chaubet Emilie Trudeau-Rabinowicz/Jessica Manchester La Fabrique d'Images/Mecano Montreal Etienne Tallard Leda & St-Jacques Audio Z Montreal Planners: Anne-Marie Leclerc/Elana Gorbatyuk
Digital Media / Online Advertising Online Campaign Tribal DDB London UNITED KINGDOM Volkwagen Passat Mid-Life Crisis Retreat http://awards.digivault.co.uk/volkswagen/passat/ http://awards.digivault.co.uk/volkswagen/passat/ Volkswagen Tribal DDB London Ben Clapp Ben Clapp/Algy Sharman/Al Brown Ben Clapp/Algy Sharman/Al Brown Paul Robinson/Adam Williamson Nicole Schloeter Tim Ball Matt Oxley Sara Dismore/Paul James/Chris Jenkins/Richard Atkins/Matt Fenn
Digital Media / Online Advertising Online Campaign netthink Madrid SPAIN adidas Impossible is Nothing http://62.151.22.210/festivales/liaawards2007/dibuja.htm http://62.151.22.210/festivales/liaawards2007/dibuja.htm jesus henares netthink adidas netthink Madrid Mario Sánchez del Real Jesús Henares Mario Sánchez del Real Quico Rubio Iván Gajate David López Mesas
Digital Media / Websites Business to Business McCann Worldgroup San Francisco UNITED STATES Hitachi Hitachi True Stories http://www.hitachi.us/truestories/ Hitachi Rob Bagot/John McNeil Peter Rudy Dylan DiBona HKM Lee Ann Ramsey/Julie Costanzo Matt Ogens Interactive Producer: Leslie Ernst; Photographer: Joao Canziani
Digital Media / Websites Business to Business S-W-H Amsterdam NETHERLANDS S-W-H Create your own structure http://www.s-w-h.com/2006/english http://www.s-w-h.com/2006/english Macromedia Flash 8 S-W-H S-W-H Amsterdam Erik Wünsch Joris Kang'eri/Floris van den Elshout Joris Kang'eri/Floris van den Elshout Remon Tijssen Remon Tijssen Thomas Baert Silvia van Hooft
Digital Media / Websites Business to Business Sennep London UNITED KINGDOM Checkland Kindleysides Checkland Kindleysides www.checklandkindleysides.com www.checklandkindleysides.com Checkland Kindleysides Sennep London Matt Rice/Hege Aaby Stuart Jackson Matt Rice/Hege Aaby Julien Depredurand/Matt Rice/Hege Aaby Julien Depredurand/Matt Rice/Hege Aaby Julien Depredurand/Matt Rice Malin Holmstedt Julien Depredurand/Hege Aaby Julien Fournier Matt Vincent-Brown
Digital Media / Websites Business to Business Starring Stockholm SWEDEN Scania V8 As Never Seen Before http://misc.starring.se/competitions/scania/ http://misc.starring.se/competitions/scania/ Scania Starring Stockholm Fredrik Lundgren Fredrik Lundgren Kate Breineder Fredrik Mattias Malmer, Syndicate Isotop, Syndicate Stockholm
Digital Media / Online Advertising Online Film Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami UNITED STATES Haggar Making Things Right Films www.cpbgroup.com/awards/makingthingsright.html Haggar Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami Rob Reilly Evan Fry Bob Cianfrone/John Reid James Dawson-Hollis/Matt Denyer MJZ Jeff Scruton Rocky Morton Beast Edit Paul Kelly Beacon Street Chief Creative Officer: Alex Bogusky; Director of Integrated Production: Rupert Samuel; Integrated Executive Producer - Broadcast: Matt Bonin; Integrated Senior Producer - Broadcast: Chad Hopenwasser; Color Correction: Company 3; Colorist: Billy Tabor; Executive Integrated Music Producter: Bill Meadows; Online/Finishing: Riot, NY; Senior VFX Artist: Tom McCullough; Audio Post: Audio Engine, NY; Mixers: Tom Goldblatt/Hillary Kew; Title: Brand New School, NY
Digital Media / Online Advertising Online Film Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami UNITED STATES Coke Zero Jim Web Film http://www.cpbgroup.com/awards/lawyerjim.html Coke Zero Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami Dave Schiff Alex Burnard Erkki Izarra Dayoung Ewart Villians Matthew Anderson/Paul Gunnarson/Richard Goldstein Fred Goss Leif Johnson Cosmo Street NY Jason Macdonald Chief Creative Officer: Alex Bogusky; VP/Interactive Creative Director: Jeff Benjamin - Integrated only; Designers: Jiwon Lee, Charles Carlson - Integrated only; Director of Integrated Production: Rupert Samuel; Exec. Producer-Webfilms: Maura Woodward; Line Producer: Phil Rose; Post Production: Riot/Co3; Assistant Editor for Webfilms: Aaron Langley; Music: Beacon Street; Exec. Integrated Music Producer: Bill Meadows; VFX: Riot; Mixing: Sound Lounge
Digital Media / Online Advertising Online Film Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami UNITED STATES Coke Zero Mike Web Film http://www.cpbgroup.com/awards/lawyermike.html Coke Zero Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami Dave Schiff Alex Burnard Erkki Izarra Dayoung Ewart Villians Richard Goldstein/Matthew Anderson/Paul Gunnarson/Nicholas Mancini Fred Goss Leif Johnson Cosmo Street NY Jason Macdonald Chief Creative Officer: Alex Bogusky; Director of Integrated Production: Rupert Samuel; Line Producer: Phil Rose; Post Production/VFX: Riot; Muisc: Beacon Street; Mixing: Sound Lounge; Executive Integrated Music Producer: Bill Meadows
Digital Media / Online Advertising Online Film Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami UNITED STATES Coke Zero Joe Web Film http://www.cpbgroup.com/awards/lawyerjoe.html Coke Zero Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami Dave Schiff Alex Burnard Erkki Izarra Dayoung Ewart Villians Richard Goldstein/Matthew Anderson/Paul Gunnarson/Nicholas Mancini Fred Goss Cosmo Street NY Jason Macdonald Chief Creative Officer: Alex Bogusky; VP/Interactive Creative Director: Jeff Benjamin - Integrated only; Designers: Jiwon Lee, Charles Carlson - Integrated only; Director of Integrated Production: Rupert Samuel; Exec. Producer-Webfilms: Maura Woodward; Line Producer: Phil Rose; Post Production: Riot/Co3; Assistant Editor for Webfilms: Aaron Langley; Music: Beacon Street; Exec. Integrated Music Producer: Bill Meadows; VFX: Riot; Mixing: Sound Lounge
Digital Media / Online Advertising Online Film Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami UNITED STATES Burger King Eat Like a Snake Webfilm www.cpbgroup.com/awards/eatlikesnaketv.html Burger King Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami Andrew Keller Rob Reilly Bob Cianfrone James Dawson-Hollis Brand New School, Santa Monica House of Usher Nancy Hacohen Kinka Usher Kinka Usher The Now Corporation Nelson Leonard Beacon Street Studios Chief Creative Officer: Alex Bogusky; VP/Interactive Creative Director: Jeff Benjamin; Integrated Producer - Broadcast: Amy Bonin; Post Production: Area 52, Riot NY, Smoke & Mirrors; Assistant Editor: Tripp McCarty; Integrated Music Producer - Broadcast: Bill Meadows; Executive Integrated Music Producer/Director: Andrew Feltenstein
Digital Media / Online Advertising Online Film Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami UNITED STATES Coke Zero James Web Film http://www.cpbgroup.com/awards/lawyerjames.html Coke Zero Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami Dave Schiff Alex Burnard Erkki Izarra Dayoung Ewart Jiwon Lee Villians Richard Goldstein/Matthew Anderson/Paul Gunnarson Fred Goss Leif Johnson Cosmo Street NY Jason Macdonald Chief Creative Officer: Alex Bogusky; VP/Interactive Creative Director: Jeff Benjamin - Integrated only; Designers: Jiwon Lee, Charles Carlson - Integrated only; Director of Integrated Production: Rupert Samuel; Exec. Producer-Webfilms: Maura Woodward; Line Producer: Phil Rose; Post Production: Riot/Co3; Assistant Editor for Webfilms: Aaron Langley; Music: Beacon Street; Exec. Integrated Music Producer: Bill Meadows; VFX: Riot; Mixing: Sound Lounge
Digital Media / Online Advertising Online Film Farfar Stockholm SWEDEN Nokia N95 Great pockets http://www.farfar.se/awards/liaa2007/greatpockets/ Nokia Farfar Stockholm
Digital Media / Online Advertising Online Film McCann Worldgroup San Francisco UNITED STATES Windows Vista (Clearification) Episode 1: Rare Condition http://youtube.com/watch?v=h4b2QNnVrY0 www.clearification.com Microsoft Mekanism San Francisco McCann Worldgroup, San Francisco/Mekanism Rob Bagot/John McNeil Tommy Means (Mekanism) Demetri Martin/Tommy Means (Mekanism) Michael Gillette (Mekanism)/Troy Cooper (Mekanism) Michael Gillette (Mekanism) Ed Galvez (McCann)/Stef Smith/Jason Harris/Elizabeth Morse (Mekanism) Tommy Means (Mekanism) Andy Lilien Lasse Jarvi (Mekanism) Troy Cooper (Mekanism)/Bill Hunt (Mekanism) Jeremiah Moore
Digital Media / Online Advertising Online Film McCann Worldgroup San Francisco UNITED STATES Windows Vista (Clearification) Episode 2: Welcome to the IAP http://youtube.com/watch?v=G8tgu1YSXMw www.clearification.com Microsoft Mekanism San Francisco McCann Worldgroup, San Francisco/Mekanism Rob Bagot/John McNeil Tommy Means (Mekanism) Demetri Martin/Tommy Means (Mekanism) Michael Gillette/Troy Cooper (Mekanism) Michael Gillette (Mekanism) Ed Galvez (McCann)/Stef Smith/ Jason Harris/Elizabeth Morse (Mekanism) Tommy Means (Mekanism) Andy Lilien Lasse Jarvi (Mekanism) Troy Cooper (Mekanism)/Bill Hunt (Mekanism) Jeremiah Moore
Digital Media / Online Advertising Online Film McCann Worldgroup San Francisco UNITED STATES Windows Vista (Clearification) Episode 3: Electric Brain http://youtube.com/watch?v=QdfR9KN82SE www.clearification.com Microsoft Mekanism San Francisco McCann Worldgroup, San Francisco/Mekanism Rob Bagot/John McNeil Tommy Means (Mekanism) Demetri Martin/Tommy Means (Mekanism) Michael Gillette/Troy Cooper (Mekanism) Michael Gillette (Mekanism) Ed Galvez (McCann)/Stef Smith/Jason Harris/Elizabeth Morse (Mekanism) Tommy Means (Mekanism) Andy Lilien Lasse Jarvi (Mekanism) Troy Cooper/Bill Hunt (Mekanism) Jeremiah Moore
Digital Media / Online Advertising Online Film McCann Worldgroup San Francisco UNITED STATES Windows Vista (Clearification) Episode 4: Demetri, The Subject http://youtube.com/watch?v=0tEmuy1g7mY www.clearification.com Microsoft Mekanism San Francisco McCann Worldgroup, San Francisco/Mekanism Rob Bagot/John McNeil Tommy Means (Mekanism) Demetri Martin/Tommy Means (Mekanism) Michael Gillette/Troy Cooper (Mekanism) Michael Gillette (Mekanism) Ed Galvez (McCann)/Stef Smith/Jason Harris/Elizabeth Morse (Mekanism) Tommy Means (Mekanism) Andy Lilien Lasse Jarvi (Mekanism) Troy Cooper (Mekanism)/Bill Hunt (Mekanism) Jeremiah Moore
Digital Media / Online Advertising Online Film McCann Worldgroup San Francisco UNITED STATES Windows Vista (Clearification) Episode 5: Nature/Naturalness http://youtube.com/watch?v=8ps_Bro8TR8 www.clearification.com Microsoft Mekanism San Francisco McCann Worldgroup, San Francisco/Mekanism Rob Bagot/John McNeil Tommy Means (Mekanism) Demetri Martin/Tommy Means (Mekanism) Michael Gillette/Troy Cooper (Mekanism) Michael Gillette (Mekanism) Ed Galvez (McCann)/Stef Smith/Jason Harris/Elizabeth Morse (Mekanism) Tommy Means (Mekanism) Andy Lilien Lasse Jarvi (Mekanism) Troy Cooper/Bill Hunt (Mekanism) Jeremiah Moore
Digital Media / Online Advertising Online Film McCann Worldgroup San Francisco UNITED STATES Windows Vista (Clearification) Episode 6: Looking on Wheels http://video.google.com/videoplay?docid=-1600908636893873559&q=looking+on+wheels&total=197&start=0&num=10&so=0&type=search&plindex=0 www.clearification.com Microsoft Mekanism San Francisco McCann Worldgroup, San Francisco/Mekanism Rob Bagot/John McNeil Tommy Means (Mekanism) Demetri Martin/Tommy Means (Mekanism) Michael Gillette/Troy Cooper (Mekanism) Michael Gillette (Mekanism) Ed Galvez (McCann)/Stef Smith/ Jason Harris/Elizabeth Morse (Mekanism) Tommy Means (Mekanism) Andy Lilien Lasse Jarvi (Mekanism) Troy Cooper (Mekanism)/Bill Hunt (Mekanism) Jeremiah Moore
Digital Media / Online Advertising Online Film Nordpol+ Hamburg Hamburg GERMANY meinestadt.de Open Cities http://www.nordpol.com/2006/meinestadt/opencities/en/ Allesklar.com AG Nordpol+ Hamburg Hamburg Lars Ruehmann Ingmar Bartels/Sebastian Behrendt Dominik Anweiler/Bertrand Kirschenhofer Tim Schierwater Bigfish Berlin Andrea Roman Marc R. Wilkins Hastings Audio Networks/Hahn Nitzsche Studios Berlin, Hamburg
Digital Media / Websites Corporate Image Contents Co., Ltd. Tokyo JAPAN PEPSI NEX PEPSI NEX Dance http://pepsinex-dance.jp/en.html http://pepsinex-dance.jp/en.html FlashPlayer8 guest 862 Suntory Limited Contents Co., Ltd Tokyo ASATSU-DK INC. Tokyo Hiroo Kida Masayuki Kido Masayuki Kido Masayuki Kido Masayuki Kido Masayuki Kido Daisuke Okazaki Contents Co., Ltd Tokyo Subaru Matsukura Masayuki Kido Yoshiteru Himuro(tngrm) Fukuoka
Digital Media / Websites Corporate Image Hakuhodo i-studio Inc. Tokyo JAPAN 2008 Recruitement for College Grads Hakuhodo & Hakuhodo DY Media Partners Recruit 2008 http://award.i-studio.co.jp/2007_ugokasu/info.html Flash Player 8 Hakuhodo Inc. Hakuhodo Inc. Tokyo Azusa Tanaka/Masayoshi Okuda Katsuhiko Sano Tatsuro Oe Tatsuro Oe Marie Goto Hakuhodo i-studio Inc. Tokyo Teruaki Tomikawa Kouji Sagawa Takashi Morio Tokyo
Digital Media / Websites Corporate Image Jung von Matt/Strömmen Stockholm SWEDEN Jung von Matt/Strömmen Self Promotion 2.0 http://demo.jungvonmatt.se/jvmflickr/ http://demo.jungvonmatt.se/jvmflickr/ Jung von Matt Jung von Matt Stockholm Jung von Matt Stockholm Magnus Andersson Max Larsson von Reybekiel
Digital Media / Websites Corporate Image Lowe Brindfors Stockholm SWEDEN Coop Uppdatera julbordet http://www.lowebrindfors.se/showroom/coop/uppdatera http://www.lowebrindfors.se/showroom/coop/uppdatera Coop Lowe Brindfors Stockholm Lowe Brindfors Stockholm Olle Langseth Patrik Westerdahl/Petter Lublin Tobias Löfgren/Daniel Isaksson/Alex Kerber Tobias Löfgren/Daniel Isaksson/Alex Kerber Social Club Stockholm Magnus Theorin (Social Club)/Espen Bekkenbråten (Lowe Brindfors) Jesper Ericstam (Social Club) Magnus Frykberg Stockholm Account Manager: Maria Lundvall; Strategic Planner: Stig Hoffstedt; Digital Director: Patrick O´Neill; Production Managers: Linda Karlsson/Stina Grundsell; Post Production: Waytion
Digital Media / Websites Corporate Image North Kingdom Skellefteå, Sweden SWEDEN Vodafone Journey www.vodafonejourney.com www.vodafonejourney.com Vodafone Group North Kingdom Skellefteå David Eriksson Gabriele Dangel Robert Lindström Charlotta Lundqvist Mikael Forsgren Klas Kroon Monica Harding Kenny Lindström Staffan Lamm Isak Wiström Johan Forslund Ted Kjellson Tomas Westermark Account Director: Roger Stighäll
Digital Media / Websites Corporate Image R/GA New York UNITED STATES R/GA R/GA Origami Holiday 2006 http://www.rga.com/award/origami.html http://www.rga.com/award/origami.html R/GA R/GA New York Gui Borchert Chapin Clark/Steve Caputo Fura Johannesdottir/Jill Nussbaum David Bolton/Hector Larios/Chris Hinkle Visual Designer: Jeff Baxter/Wade Convay/Jonathan Lee/Heidi Ng; Flash Designer: Elena Sakevich/Pablo Gomez/Akane Kodani: Audio Engineer: Dan LaPlaca; Production: Emily Olson; Quality Assurance: Patrick Fitzgerald; Origami Artists: Joseph Wu/Jun Maekawa
Digital Media / Websites Corporate Image S-W-H Amsterdam NETHERLANDS S-W-H Create Your Own Structure http://www.s-w-h.com/2006/english http://www.s-w-h.com/2006/english Macromedia Flash 8 S-W-H S-W-H Amsterdam Erik Wünsch Joris Kang'eri/Floris van den Elshout Joris Kang'eri/Floris van den Elshout Remon Tijssen Remon Tijssen Thomas Baert Silvia van Hooft
Digital Media / Websites Corporate Image TBWA\HAKUHODO Tokyo JAPAN TBWA\HAKUHODO http://www.tbwahakuhodo.co.jp/ TBWA\HAKUHODO TBWA\HAKUHODO/OUUKY TBWA\HAKUHODO Tadashi Tsujimoto Hideyuki Tanaka Shintaro Hashimoto Hideki Owa Takeshiro Umetsu Mahiro Komura Tadashi Ura Mahiro Komura Tadashi Ura/Hideki Owa daji studio Video: DNA Creates; Art Director: Hideki Owa
Digital Media / Websites Corporate Image Valve Branding Helsinki FINLAND UPM Forest Life http://www.upmforestlife.com UPM-Kymmene Valve Branding Helsinki Jarkko Könönen/Jussi Niemi Tero Pajunen Mika Onnela Simo Santavirta/Niko Helle Toni Laturi Niko Helle Simo Santavirta Pekka Meskanen Account Manager: Paavo Perttula
Digital Media / Websites Corporate Image Wysiwyg Comunicacion Interactiva Madrid SPAIN Diesel Diesel.com http://www.diesel.com http://www.diesel.com Diesel Wysiwyg Comunicacion Interactiva Madrid Adolfo González Marga Castaño/Nuria Martínez Daniel Molinillo/Elena Baños Kike Besada/Pablo García/Javier Jimenez/Conchi Ricardo Sanchez Víctor Manuel Izquierdo Interactive Creative Director: Carlos Martinez; Planning Team: Ignacio Álvarez-Borrás/Luis M. Muñoz Corbacho; Back-end programmer: Juan Carlos Fernández; I+D Director: Charly Rodriguez
Digital Media / Online Advertising Viral ADK Tokyo JAPAN Nike iD NikeCosplay http://akibaman.jp/nikecosplay3 http://akibaman.jp/nikecosplay3 Nike Japan ADK Tokyo Tatsuro Sato Naoki Ito (GT INC.) Naoki Ito (GT INC.) Naoki Ito (GT INC.) Saiko Kamikanda Toshinori Matsuura Ken'ichi Iida Yasuhiro Yamanaka/Toshihiro Tomioka Root Commucations Toru Terashima TYO Productions Tokyo Takaeshi Fukuda/Yasutoshi Hosoike (ADK) Kan Eguchi Naoki Ito (GT INC.) Keisuke Ohta/Takanori Nakamura Reiji Kitazato Account Planner + AE: Shunsuke Kakinami; Client Supervisor: Mitsuhiro Minowa; Communication Director: Naoki Ito
Digital Media / Online Advertising Viral Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami UNITED STATES Burger King Brooke Burke http://www.cpbgroup.com/awards/burgerkingandbrooke.html Burger King Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami Andrew Keller Rob Reilly Bob Cianfrone James Dawson-Hollis Chief Creative Officer: Alex Bogusky;Director Integrated Creative Director: Jeff Benjamin; Director of Integrated Production: Rupert Samuel; A&R Business Manager: Jessica Reznick
Digital Media / Online Advertising Viral Forsman & Bodenfors Gothenburg SWEDEN Swedish Pharmacy Kid's Cold Orchestra http://demo.fb.se/e/apoteket/orchestra/ http://demo.fb.se/e/apoteket/orchestra/ Swedish Pharmacy Forsman & Bodenfors Gothenburg Forsman & Bodenfors Forsman & Bodenfors Forsman & Bodenfors Forsman & Bodenfors B-Reel
Digital Media / Online Advertising Viral Interone Worldwide Munich GERMANY BMW BMW PACE - Pursuit Across Europe. http://www.4thejury.com/sites/interone/projects/bmw/pace_en BMW Group Interone Worldwide Hamburg Andrew Berglund Matthias Schäfer Axel Bergander/Sharon Moody Patrik de Jong (Artificial Duck Studios) Johannes Mücke Torsten Sperling/Karsten Götz/Thorsten Harders Franziska von Lewinski/Stefanie Knoren Dirk Hoffmann (Artificial Duck Studios) Electric Umbrella (3D-Studio) Artificial Duck Studios Hamburg Christine Schulz Project Manager (Client): Christian Bächer (BMW)
Digital Media / Online Advertising Viral Saatchi & Saatchi Copenhagen DENMARK Quiksilver Dynamite Surfing http://viral.kongenyt.dk/dynamitesurfing http://www.break.com/index/dynamite_surfing.html Quiksilver Denmark Saatchi & Saatchi Copenhagen Simon Wooller Lasse Baekbo Hinke/Rasmus Petersen Lasse Baekbo Hinke/Rasmus Petersen Saatchi & Saatchi Copenhagen Ulrik Boel Bentzen Sonne Film Jan Tvilling Freezone/Bjoern Vidoe Copenhagen
Digital Media / Websites Cosmetics / Toiletries / Pharmaceuticals BBmedia Inc. Tokyo JAPAN MAJOLICA MAJORCA Like a Doll http://www.shiseido.co.jp/mj/chapter14/index.htm http://www.shiseido.co.jp/mj/chapter14/index.htm Flash Player 8 Shiseido Co., Ltd. Koji Yamamoto Shoko Yoshida Koji Yamamoto/Saiko Kawahara Yuka Ohno/Noriko Furusawa Takashi Yamaguchi Tatsuya Kido BBmedia Inc. Tokyo Wakako Matsuura/Masato Yoshikawa/Takehiro Ogidani Yuka Ohno Masato Kanazawa Mina Nohara Keigo Oyamada Planners: Koji Yamamoto/Hiromi Morita/Yuka Ohno; Pop-Up Designer: Yoichi Takahashi; Art Designer: Yuri Yamaguchi; Hair & Make-Up: Miki Terunuma; Stylist: Kyoko Fushimi; Starring: Minami
Digital Media / Websites Cosmetics / Toiletries / Pharmaceuticals BBmedia Inc. Tokyo JAPAN MAJOLICA MAJORCA Splashing blue http://www.shiseido.co.jp/mj/chapter15/index.htm http://www.shiseido.co.jp/mj/chapter15/index.htm Flash Player 8 Shiseido Co., Ltd. Koji Yamamoto Shoko Yoshida Koji Yamamoto/Saiko Kawahara Yuka Ohno Saki Moriya Kyotaro Aoki Tatsuya Kido BBmedia Inc. Tokyo Wakako Matsuura/Masato Yoshikawa/Takehiro Ogidani Yuka Ohno Masato Kanazawa Yo Sakuma Naoki Watanabe/Daisuke Sasaki Planners: Koji Yamamoto/Hiromi Morita/Yuka Ohno; Pop-Up Designer: Yoichi Takahashi; Art Designer: Yuri Yamaguchi; Bead Embroidery: Daichichi; Hair & Make-Up: Miki Terunuma; Stylist: Kyoko Fushimi; Starring: Minami
Digital Media / Websites Cosmetics / Toiletries / Pharmaceuticals Dentsu Inc. Tokyo JAPAN Ex:beaute The Beauty Ex:press http://www.interactive-salaryman.com/pieces/madrex_e/contents/index.html Flash8 or later Madre:X Kaibutsu Tokyo Dentsu inc. Tokyo Makoto Teramoto Shumei Takahashi Taro Koshizawa/Hiroyo Kanehako Yuta Sejima/Tetsuya Tsukamoto Yusuke Kitani Hiroki Nakamura Takayuki Watanabe Takashi Omori Bascule Inc. Tokyo Masayoshi Boku/Akira Otsuka Shinji Hamazaki
Digital Media / Websites Cosmetics / Toiletries / Pharmaceuticals Forsman & Bodenfors Gothenburg SWEDEN Swedish Pharmacy Kid's Cold Aid http://demo.fb.se/e/apoteket/sneezeaid/ http://demo.fb.se/e/apoteket/sneezeaid/ Swedish Pharmacy Forsman & Bodenfors Gothenburg Forsman & Bodenfors Forsman & Bodenfors Forsman & Bodenfors Forsman & Bodenfors B-Reel, Kramgo
Digital Media / Websites Cosmetics / Toiletries / Pharmaceuticals GrupoW Mexico City MEXICO Rexona for Men Action City http://www.grupowprojects.com/rexona/actioncity http://www.grupowprojects.com/rexona/actioncity Unilever, Rexona GrupoW Mexico City Miguel Calderon Ivan Gonzalez Miguel Calderon Miguel Calderon/Jezreel Gutierrez Sebastian Mariscal Raul Uranga/Edgar Ortiz La Central Multimedia Producer: Ulises Valencia. Multimedia Production: N-Render
Digital Media / Websites Cosmetics / Toiletries / Pharmaceuticals TAXI Canada Montreal CANADA Reversa See More Side Effects http://www.seemoresideeffects.ca http://www.seemoresideeffects.ca Dermtek Pharmaceutical - Reversa TAXI Canada Montreal Stephane Charier Dominique Trudeau Elyse Noel de Tilly/Brian Gill Roberto Baibich/Patrick Chaubet Emilie Trudeau-Rabinowicz/Jessica Manchester La Fabrique d'Images/Mecano Montreal Etienne Tallard Leda & St-Jacques Audio Z Montreal Planners: Anne-Marie Leclerc/Elana Gorbatyuk
Digital Media / Online Advertising Weird Wonderful Work .start Munich GERMANY MINI MINI Safety Feature Campaign 'DEF MINI Records' http://www.4thejury.com/cms/projects/mini/defMINIrecords/index.html www.defminirecords.com BMW AG .start/Interone Worldwide Munich/Munich Marco Mehrwald Shin Oh/Andreas Teigeler Gunnar Immisch/Ulrike Dreyheller/Bjoern Pfarr/Nils Treutlein Verena Janzik/Kathrin Flake/Michael Fuesslin Klaus Neher/Florian Schleuppner/Albert Huber/Sandra Savickyte/Alexander Schliebner/Hermann Schroefl Film Production: Florian Seide; Music Production: Christian Belej; Account Supervisors: Markus Noder/Andrea Boettcher/Michael Spaeth/Anke Peters; Concept: Martina Dichtl/Julia Niedhammer; Planning: Claudia Nohl/Stephan Tewes; Advertisers: Christoph von Tschirschnitz/Michael Sommer/Bertram Schneck
Digital Media / Online Advertising Weird Wonderful Work AgenciaClick São Paulo BRAZIL Fiat Idea Adventure The First Interactive Cinema Campaign of the World http://www.okiki.net/2007/fiatideaadventure/acaocinema/en Flash 8; Som; Quick Time Fiat AgenciaClick São Paulo AgenciaClick São Paulo Ricardo Figueira (VP) Gabriela Hunnicut/Ricardo Figueira/Juliana Constantino Talita Chachamovitz/Bruna Comin Abel Reis (VP) O2 Films São Paulo Rodrigo Meirelles/Fernando Meirelles (Executive Producer) Executive Producer: Fernando Meirelles; Executive Account: Ana Maria Nubie/Claudio Souza/Luciana Braga/Rodrigo Matheus; Interactive Architect: Juliana Constantino; Media: Stanlei Bellan/Luciano Vaz/Marco Bebiano/Antonio Bicarato/Guilherme Nascimento
Digital Media / Online Advertising Weird Wonderful Work Elephant Seven Hamburg GERMANY Mercedes-Benz Offroad Screensaver http://bannertool.e-7.com/awards/2007/en/mb_offroad_email_campaign/ DaimlerChrysler Vertriebsorganisation Deutschland Elephant Seven Hamburg Elephant Seven Hamburg Oliver Viets Daniel Richau Benjamin Bruno/Samir Hamami Kai Becker/Till Hinrichs/Oliver Baus Mirko Gluschke Torben Friede Matthias Krause/Jost Thedens Christian Koop
Digital Media / Online Advertising Weird Wonderful Work Forsman & Bodenfors Gothenburg SWEDEN Tele2 Tele2 Champion 2007 http://demo.fb.se/e/tele2/champion/ http://demo.fb.se/e/tele2/champion/ Tele2 Forsman & Bodenfors Gothenburg Forsman & Bodenfors Forsman & Bodenfors Forsman & Bodenfors Forsman & Bodenfors Frost New Media
Digital Media / Online Advertising Weird Wonderful Work Goodby, Silverstein and Partners San Francisco UNITED STATES Saturn Green Line NextFest http://www.goodbysilverstein.com/awards/liaa_2007/nextfest.html Saturn Goodby, Silverstein and Partners San Francisco Jeff Goodby/Keith Anderson/Will McGinness Toria Emery Chris Valencius Obscura Digital/The Barbarian Group Brit Charlebois
Digital Media / Online Advertising Weird Wonderful Work GrupoW Mexico City MEXICO Rexona for Men The Stuntman http://www.grupowprojects.com/rexona/stuntman http://www.grupowprojects.com/rexona/stuntman Unilever, Rexona GrupoW Mexico City Miguel Calderon/Ulises Valencia Ivan Gonzalez Miguel Calderon Jezreel Gutierrez Sebastian Mariscal Raul Uranga/Edgar Ortiz/Daniel Granatta La Central Subsuelo Audio Multimedia Producer: Ulises Valencia; Multimedia Production: N-Render
Digital Media / Online Advertising Weird Wonderful Work Hakuhodo Tokyo JAPAN MSN (Internet Portal Service) Handshake http://handshake.tfc-i.com/enter.html http://handshake.jp.msn.com/default_e.htm Microsoft Hakuhodo Tokyo Hakuhodo Tokyo Masaaki Fukuoka Mizuto Yuji (Imajinative)/Noboru Inoue Yosuke Fukasawa (Imajinative) Yukinori Nakayama (MSN)/Miki Suemasa (MSN) Tohokushinsya Film Corporation Tokyo Yosuke Minamizaki/Mariko Watanabe/Inutake/Genya Sunouchi (HDYMP) Yoshihiro Matsuoka
Digital Media / Online Advertising Weird Wonderful Work Jung von Matt Hamburg GERMANY ProSieben, LOST 2nd Season http://award.jvm.de/lia/lost/ ProSieben Jung von Matt Hamburg Jung von Matt Hamburg Simone Ashoff Robert Ehlers Sven Loskill/Jeannette Bergen Christoph Maeschig/Ralf Lechner/Yasmine Bechmann/Jan-M. Studt Martin Schlierkamp Concept: Leif Abraham, Felix Schulz; Animation: Holger Jaquet; Project Managers: Michael Behrens/Mirja Rudau
Digital Media / Online Advertising Weird Wonderful Work Jung von Matt Stuttgart GERMANY Sixt Sixt ASCII GTI http://www.jvm.de/liaa/digital/sixt-ascii Sixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung Jung von Matt Stuttgart Holger Oehrlich Matthias Erb Matthias Erb/Daniel Bretzmann Daniel Bretzmann
Digital Media / Online Advertising Weird Wonderful Work Nordpol+ Hamburg Hamburg GERMANY Clio Renault Sport Banner Race http://www.nordpol.com/2006/renault/cliorace/en/start.php Renault Germany Nordpol+ Hamburg Hamburg Ingo Fritz/Lars Ruehmann Dominik Anweiler/Mark Hoefler Dominik Anweiler/Mark Hoefler Wenke Kleine-Benne Hamburg
Digital Media / Online Advertising Weird Wonderful Work Saatchi & Saatchi Frankfurt GERMANY Taxi Service Frankfurt The Piss Screen http://www.saatchi-interactive.de/awards/pissscreen http://www.saatchi-interactive.de/awards/pissscreen Main Taxi Frankfurt Saatchi & Saatchi Frankfurt Sebastian Schier Peter Huschka Florian Pagel William John Martin Anderle/Patrick Ackmann/Christian Bartsch Chan-Young Ramert Martin Anderle/Christian Bartsch/Chan-Young Ramert Martin Anderle/Christian Bartsch Markus Fischer/Erik Neugebohrn/Martin Nawrath Christian Bartsch Saatchi & Saatchi Frankfurt Christian Bartsch Christian Bartsch Project Manager: Stefanie Wildner; Account Managers: Gaby Groenke, Kamila Scheld
Digital Media / Websites E-Commerce FORM::PROCESS Tokyo JAPAN Optimo http://www.form-process.com/wk/optimo/ http://www.optimo-music.com/ Optimo FORM::PROCESS Tokyo Takaaki Yagi Tomohiro Sato Keigo Kurihara/Yosuke Seki Tetsuya Mito DJ HIRO
Digital Media / Websites Electronics Farfar Stockholm SWEDEN Nokia N95 Great Pockets http://www.farfar.se/awards/liaa2007/greatpockets/ Nokia Farfar Stockholm
Digital Media / Websites Electronics Farfar Stockholm SWEDEN Nokia N800 The Internet Walk http://www.farfar.se/awards/liaa2007/internetwalk/ Nokia Farfar Stockholm
Digital Media / Websites Electronics Goodby, Silverstein and Partners San Francisco UNITED STATES Adobe Systems The Creative Mind http://www.goodbysilverstein.com/creative_mind http://www.goodbysilverstein.com/creative_mind Adobe Systems, Inc. Goodby, Silverstein and Partners San Francisco Keith Anderson Spencer Riviera Mark Sikes Unit-9 Kenna Takahashi Director of Interactive Production: Mike Geiger
Digital Media / Websites Electronics Hakuhodo i-studio Inc. Tokyo JAPAN AQUOS D series It's D http://award.i-studio.co.jp/2007_sharp_d/en/info.html Flash Player 8 Sharp Corporation Tokyo Hakuhodo Inc. Tokyo Koji Kurosawa Hidetoshi Ouchi Katsuhiko Sano Katsuhiko Sano/Masao Yamazaki Katsuhiko Sano Hakuhodo i-studio Inc. Tokyo Teruaki Tomikawa Noriki Kato Takashi Morio Tokyo Director: Noriyuki Ozaki; Account Executives: Takuma Kanise/Isao Okada; Client Supervisors: Sachio Yamamoto/Toshifumi Mizobata/Kenta Yonezu
Digital Media / Websites Electronics LBi Ltd London UNITED KINGDOM Sony PS3 This is Living http://awards.lbi.co.uk/sony_ps3_lia.htm http://awards.lbi.co.uk/sony_ps3_lia.htm Sony Computer Entertainment LBi London Jeremy Garner Paul Knott/Tim Vance/Simon Gill Paul Knott Tim Vance Robin Bates/Andy Garnett/Rufus Kahler/Sam Gilbey/Pero Gouwerok/Mireia Cortinas/Sarah Tooley Esther Cunliffe Joe Rufian/Andrew Liles/Terry Teng/John Vaughan/Chris Ware/Rob Green/Liam O’Donnall/Jim Hall/David Terranova Andrew Liles LBi London Andrew Tyler/Jon Acton Mark Johnson MotionCult Lee Grainge Head of Design: Simon Gill; Client Partner: Judith Carr; Client Director: Joanne Turner; Account Manager: Cat Macham; Information Architect: Christian Vandersee;
Digital Media / Websites Entertainment Tribal DDB London UNITED KINGDOM Cluedo Cluedo Cop Star http://awards.digivault.co.uk/cluedo/ http://cluedo.digivault.co.uk Hasbro Tribal DDB London Ben Clapp Simon Richings/James Leach Ben Clapp/Simon Richings Paul Robinson Sam Grant/Jamie Copeland Cynthia O'Murchu/Steven Diffey Greg Sue Client Services Director: Craig Morgan; Account Manager: James Garcia-Luengo
Digital Media / Websites Foods Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami UNITED STATES Slim Jim Shaa.com http://www.cpbgroup.com/awards/shaa.html Slim Jim Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami Tom Adams/Jeff Benjamin Guy Rooke Keith Scott Matt Walsh Chief Executive Officer: Alex Bogusky; Integrated Art Director: Conor McCann; Lead Integrated Producers: Marcelino Alverez, Sosia Bert; Additional Integrated Producers: Jolly Banerjee, Myke Gerstein, Cooper Smith
Digital Media / Websites Foods Goodby, Silverstein and Partners San Francisco UNITED STATES Foster Farms The Foster Imposters http://www.thefosterimposters.com Foster Farms Goodby, Silverstein and Partners San Francisco Rich Silverstein/Keith Anderson Mike Sweeney Jason Warne Unit-9 Jonathan Percy Director of Interactive Production: Mike Geiger
Digital Media / Websites Household Products Dashboard Toronto CANADA Sunlight Multi-Action Laundry Detergent Every Grass Stain Tells A Story http://www.sunlightlaundry.ca/story Flash 8 Unilever Canada Dashboard Toronto Dashboard Toronto Dashboard Dashboard Dashboard Dashboard Dashboard Dashboard Dashboard Dashboard Dashboard Dashboard Dashboard Dashboard Dashboard Dashboard Dashboard Dashboard Dashboard Dashboard Dashboard Dashboard Dashboard
Digital Media / Websites Media Promotion Forsman & Bodenfors Gothenburg SWEDEN Swedish Radio Morningshow http://demo.fb.se/e/sr/morningshow/ http://demo.fb.se/e/sr/morningshow/ Swedish Radio Forsman & Bodenfors Gothenburg Forsman & Bodenfors Forsman & Bodenfors Forsman & Bodenfors Forsman & Bodenfors B-Reel
Digital Media / Websites Public Service / Social Welfare ARC Worldwide/Leo Burnett Singapore SINGAPORE Samaritans of Singapore SAM http://sos.arcww.com.sg Flash 8 Leow Yong Fatt Valerie Cheng Mak Kyeli Ho Wee Peng/Alan Leong Christine Thamrin Arai Lanju Aaron Khoo Ho Wee Peng/Alan Leong/Christine Thamrin Loo ChongEe Leon Traazil
Digital Media / Websites Public Service / Social Welfare AgencyNet Ft. Lauderdale UNITED STATES OwnYourC www.ownyourc.com/default.aspx STEPP for the State of Colorado AgencyNet Ft.Lauderdale Cactus Denver
Digital Media / Websites Public Service / Social Welfare AlmapBBDO São Paulo BRAZIL Greenpeace Cientist http://200.185.34.146/awards/2007/greenpeace/cientist http://200.185.34.146/awards/2007/greenpeace/cientist flash Greenpeace AlmapBBDO São Paulo Sergio Mugnaini Luciana Haguiara Sergio Mugnaini Leonardo Barbosa/Caue Passero Fernando Moreno/Wagner Kanno Margarida Flores e Filmes São Paulo Verônica Casetta Robson Victor/Rafael Araújo Cromosonica São Paulo
Digital Media / Websites Public Service / Social Welfare Duval Guillaume Brussels BELGIUM Brailleliga Blind Auction http://www.duvalguillaume.com/awards/2007/LIAA/braille/ Brailleliga Duval Guillaume Brussels Katrien Bottez/Peter Ampe Fred Dupont
Digital Media / Websites Public Service / Social Welfare JWT San Juan San Juan PUERTO RICO Amnesty International The House of Horror http://www.lacasadelhorror.com/english.html http://www.lacasadelhorror.com/english.html Amnesty International PR JWT San Juan JWT San Juan Jaime Rosado Sandra Rosario / Aníbal E. Quiñones Héctor Álvarez Aníbal E. Quiñones Héctor Álvarez JWT San Juan Noro Sebastián
Digital Media / Websites Public Service / Social Welfare Juxt Interactive Newport Beach, California UNITED STATES The Bridge The Bridge http://bridge.thegluenetwork.com http://bridge.thegluenetwork.com TheGlueNetwork.com Juxt Interactive Newport Beach Todd Purgason Todd Purgason Miguel Castro/Justin Bernard Victor Allen/Khanh Nguyen/Nate Vavanaugh Account Executive: Ann-Marie Harbour
Digital Media / Websites Public Service / Social Welfare Kitchen (Leo Burnett) Oslo NORWAY Try Drugs www.trydrugs.net www.trydrugs.net Uteseksjonen Kitchen (Leo Burnett) Oslo Bendik Romstad Anne Gravingen Martin KG Berggren Mikael Eriksson Sverre Stabel Mediafront Oslo AD-Assistant: Tom Rainer Thuv
Digital Media / Websites Public Service / Social Welfare Tribal DDB New York UNITED STATES Philips A Simple Switch http://www.asimpleswitch.com http://www.asimpleswitch.com Flash 8 Lukas Kreutzer Tribal DDB Stephen Nesle Stephen Nesle Juliane Hadem Debra Capua/Seamus Moran/Pete Johnson Juliane Hadem Jacek Kaczocha Smith Thongrod Unit 9 London Mae Flordeliza Information Architect: Otto Barnard
Digital Media / Websites Retail Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami UNITED STATES Burger King Huckin Chicken http://www.cpbgroup.com/awards/huckinchicken.html bkadmin awards01 Coke Zero Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami Andrew Keller Rob Reilly Jim Houck John Antoniello/Dave Swartz Scott Prindle Chief Creative Officer: Alex Bogusky; Interactive Creative Director: Jeff Benjamin; Executive Integrated Producer - Interactive: Winston Binch; Senior Integrated Producer - Broadcast: Chris Kyriakos; Integrated Producer - Interactive: Darren Himebrook; Development Partner: Mindflood
Digital Media / Websites Retail Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami UNITED STATES Burger King Petmoustache.com http://www.cpbgroup.com/awards/petmoustache.html Coke Zero Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami Rob Reilly Donnell Johnson Jason Ambrose Julia Hoffmann/Takashi Kawashima Matt Walsh/Michael Tseng Manny Tan/Chris Erickson/Aaron Smith/Teguh Mualim/Sara Czyzewicz Scott Prindle David Mejias Beacon Street Chief Creative Officer: Alex Bogusky; Interactive Creative Director: Jeff Benjamin; Flash Developers: Matt Wallace/John Gerweck; Director of Integrated Production: Rupert Samuel; Executive Integrated Producer: Winston Binch; Integrated Producer - Interactive: Robert Valdes; Integrated Junior Producer - Interactive - Rob Allen; Integrated Producer: Art Buying: Miranda Parker; Executive Integrated Music Producer: Bill Meadows; Senior Sound Engineer: Eddie Alonso
Digital Media / Websites Retail Forsman & Bodenfors Gothenburg SWEDEN Volvo Cars Volvo C30 Build your own http://demo.fb.se/e/volvo/c30/buildyourown/ http://demo.fb.se/e/volvo/c30/buildyourown/ Volvo Cars Forsman & Bodenfors Gothenburg Forsman & Bodenfors Forsman & Bodenfors Forsman & Bodenfors Forsman & Bodenfors Kokokaka, MFX
Digital Media / Websites Sports Clemenger BLUE Digital Melbourne AUSTRALIA National Australia Bank Celebration Dance http://www.digitalwork.com.au/awards/socceroos National Australia Bank Clemenger BLUE Digital Melbourne Damian Royce Damian Royce Nick Kelly Damian Royce Damian Royce/Nick Kelly/Manita Johnson/Calvin Teoh Clemenger BLUE Digital/Digital Pictures
Digital Media / Websites Travel Arnold Boston UNITED STATES Royal Caribbean Hungry Suitcase www.hungrysuitcase.com Royal Caribbean Arnold, Boston/Big Spaceship, Brooklyn Pete Favat/Jay Williams Doris Chung/D. Garrett Nantz/Stephen Potter Mark Billows Mark Billows/Randy Goldberg/Barbara Kopeloff Doris Chung/D. Garrett Nantz Stephen Stadler/Jamie Kosoy/Dima Farer Leslie Kang/Maria McHugo
Digital Media / Websites Travel Forsman & Bodenfors Gothenburg SWEDEN My Travel Sweden The Travel Finder http://demo.fb.se/e/ving/travelfinder/ http://demo.fb.se/e/ving/travelfinder/ My Travel Sweden Forsman & Bodenfors Gothenburg Forsman & Bodenfors Forsman & Bodenfors Forsman & Bodenfors Forsman & Bodenfors B-Reel
Digital Media / Websites Travel Forsman & Bodenfors Gothenburg SWEDEN My Travel Sweden Vingflex http://demo.fb.se/e/ving/vingflex/ http://demo.fb.se/e/ving/vingflex/ My Travel Sweden Forsman & Bodenfors Gothenburg Forsman & Bodenfors Forsman & Bodenfors Forsman & Bodenfors Forsman & Bodenfors Dread, B-Reel
Digital Media / Websites Weird Wonderful Websites Elephant Seven Hamburg GERMANY Red Bull On-Premise Knowledge Base bannertool.e-7.com/awards/2007/de/red_bull_showcase Red Bull GmbH Elephant Seven Hamburg Elephant Seven Hamburg Dirk Ollmann/Daniel Richau Benjamin Bruno Sven Giese Mirko Gluschke David Aufdembrinke Kim Christiansen Claus Jacobsen/Stefanie Rohde Alexander Funke Rainer Sax element e filmproduktion Hamburg Bernd T. Höfflin/Patrick Dettenbach Bernd Possardt/Jeffrey Lisk Marius Jacob/Marcus David Aufdembrinke Managing Director: Dirk Kedrowitsch
Digital Media / Websites Weird Wonderful Websites Firstborn New York UNITED STATES Snowball Fights Snowball Fights http://snowballfight.firstbornmultimedia.com/ http://snowballfight.firstbornmultimedia.com/ Firstborn Firstborn John White Maria Wei Wang/Jennifer Xin Jens Fischer Whoin Lee/Gicheol Lee/Alon Zouartez Francis Turmel Firstborn New York Tim Nolan Tim Nolan Peter Ahlberg Peter Ahlberg Firstborn Peter Ahlberg
Digital Media / Websites Weird Wonderful Websites Great Works Stockholm SWEDEN Getty Images Gett Images - 10 ways http://www.interacttenways.com/usa/home.asp Getty Images Max Larsson von Reybekiel Jakob Åström/David Sundin Oskar Sundberg Account Manager: Mattias Nyström; Client: Chris Ashworth
Digital Media / Websites Weird Wonderful Websites RED Interactive Agency Studio City, California UNITED STATES RED Interactive Agency RED Universe http://www.ff0000.com/ Self Promotional Site RED Interactive Agency Studio City, California Jared Kroff