London International Advertising Awards London International Advertising Awards 2018-12-16T20:52:16Z 2018-12-16T20:52:16Z London International Advertising Awards 11.5606 LIA 2007 1 1 2 1 2 1 0 False False False 0 0 0 0 False False
Medium Category Award Company City Country Brand Name of Product or Service Title or Headline of Ad (in English) Length in Seconds Corporate Name of Client Advertising Agency Advertising Agency City Chief Creative Officer(s) Group Creative Director(s) Executive Creative Director(s) Creative Director(s) Associate Creative Director(s) Copywriter(s) Art Director(s) Executive Agency Producer(s) Agency Producer(s) Production Company(s) Production Company City Executive Producer(s) Producer(s) Director(s) Director of Photography Lighting Director(s) Animation Company Animation Company City Animator(s) Special Effects Company Special Effects Company City Special Effects By Editing Facility Editing Facility City Editor(s) Sound Design Company Sound Design Company City Sound Design By Music Production Company Music Production Company City Music Arranger(s) Music Composer(s) Music Lyricist(s) Performer(s) Other
Television/Cinema / Technique Animation - Cel Gold Winner Aoi Advertising Promotion Inc. Tokyo JAPAN Asience Shampoo Hairy Tale 65 Kao Corporation Hakuhodo Inc. Tokyo Toshiya Kono Toshiya Kono Jonathan Padfield/Annarita Colombo Jonathan Padfield/Annarita Colombo/Shuichi Hirata Ishii Hiroko Aoi Advertising Promotion Inc./Production I.G. Tokyo Tsugihiko Fujiwara Ryuji Mitsumoto (Production I.G.) Kazuto Nakazawa Kanta Kamei Production I.G. Tokyo Kazuto Nakazawa PPC/Digital Garden Inc. Tokyo Junichi Uematsu Kazuhiro Wakabayashi Kazuhiro Wakabayashi /Yoshihiro Ike Character Designer/Key Animator: Kazuto Nakazawa; Sound Effects: Eiko Morikawa
Television/Cinema / Technique Animation - Cel Silver Winner Saatchi & Saatchi New York UNITED STATES Olay Line 60 Procter & Gamble Saatchi & Saatchi New York Tony Granger Jan Jacobs/Leo Premutico Leo Premutico Jan Jacobs Peter Ostella Slinky Pictures London Maria Manton Suzanne Deakin Ryan Fitch
Television/Cinema / Product Apparel Silver Winner JWT Bangalore INDIA Nike India Mean Streets 120 Nike India Pvt Ltd JWT Bangalore Agnello Dias Agnello Dias Agnello Dias Agnello Dias Ramesh Deo Productions Mumbai Abhinay Deo Abhinay Deo Jacob Ihre
Television/Cinema / Product Apparel Silver Winner Madre Buenos Aires ARGENTINA Nike Women Surgery 180 Nike Latin America Madre Buenos Aires Madre Madre Madre Madre Madre Madre Madre Madre Madre Rebolución Buenos Aires Patricio Alvarez Casado Luciano Podcaminsky Diego Panich La Casa Post Buenos Aires Yago Surco Los Angeles Gustavo Santaolalla/Adrian Sosa Madre Debi Nova
Television/Cinema / Campaign Campaign Silver Winner Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami UNITED STATES Volkswagen Like 30 Movie 30 Four Hours 30 Volkswagen Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami Alex Bogusky Andrew Keller Rob Strasberg Dave Clemans Rupert Samuel Letitia Jacobs/Cheri Anderson Epoch Films Doug Halbert/Melissa Miller Phil Morrison/Matt Aselton Ed Lachman/Peter Donahue MacKenzie Cutler Gavin Cutler Line Producers: Anita Wetterstedt/Marc Marrie; Post Production: Framestore, NY; Assistant Editors: Erik Laroi/Marnee Meyer; Mix: Mark Healy @ MacKenzie Cutler; Colorist: Fergus @ The Mill
Television/Cinema / Campaign Campaign Gold Winner TAXI Canada Toronto CANADA Viagra Chuckwubble (Dog Park) 15 Wombleminki (Diner) 15 Flangerati (BBQ) 15 Wubbleflapps (Bowling) 15 Pfizer Canada Inc TAXI Canada Toronto Zak Mroueh Ron Smrczek Michael Murray Jason Hill Jennifer Mete Radke Films/Partizan Toronto/Los Angeles Mirianna DiQuinzio Bridget Blake-Wilson Eric Lynne Stefan Czapsky School Editing Toronto Brian Wells Pirate Radio & TV Toronto Tom Goudie
Television/Cinema / Campaign Campaign Silver Winner Vegaolmosponce Buenos Aires ARGENTINA Impulse Airport 60 Train 60 Plane 60 Ring 60 Unilever Vegaolmosponce Buenos Aires Hernán Ponce Sebastián Stagno/Rafael D'Alvia Analía Ríos Ricardo Armentano Roberto Carsillo Diego Zappala Rebolución Buenos Aires Patricio Alvarez Casado Armando Bo/Lemon Javier Julia Metrovisión Buenos Aires Pomenarec Buenos Aires Swing Musica Buenos Aires
Television/Cinema / Technique Animation - Computer Silver Winner DDB Berlin Berlin GERMANY Berlitz Camelia 67 Berlitz GmbH DDB Germany/DDB Berlin Berlin Amir Kassaei Bert Peulecke/Stefan Schulte Kai Abd El-Salam/Marian Götz Marc Isken/Christian Jakimowitsch Hendrik Raufmann Götz Arntzen/Helge Schmidt
Television/Cinema / Technique Animation - Computer Silver Winner DDB Berlin Berlin GERMANY Berlitz Tights 68 Berlitz GmbH DDB Germany/DDB Berlin Berlin Amir Kassaei Bert Peulecke/Stefan Schulte Kai Abd El-Salam/Marian Götz Marc Isken/Christian Jakimowitsch Hendrik Raufmann Götz Arntzen/Helge Schmidt
Television/Cinema / Technique Animation - Computer Silver Winner Jung von Matt Hamburg GERMANY Dortmund Philharmonic Concert Hall Symphony in Red 120 Concert Hall Dortmund Jung von Matt Hamburg Wolf Heumann Sascha Hanke/Timm Hanebeck Michael Okun/Moritz Grub Patrik Hartmann Alexander Schillinsky Sehsucht Hamburg Andreas Coutsoumbelis Niko Tziopanos Sehsucht Hamburg Alex Heyer/Martin Hess Fazil Say
Television/Cinema / Product Automotive Silver Winner DDB Berlin Berlin GERMANY Volkswagen Horror Movie 42 Volkswagen AG DDB Germany/DDB Berlin Berlin Amir Kassaei Stefan Schulte/Bert Peulecke Sebastian Kainz Marc Wientzek Boris Schepker Christiane Schwabe Studio Funk Berlin Stephan Moritz/Leene Rafelt Marc Webster/Stephan Moritz
Television/Cinema / Product Automotive Silver Winner Fallon London London UNITED KINGDOM Skoda Roomster Giggle 60 Skoda Fallon London London Andy McLeod Ian Heartfield Matt Doman Kirsty Burns Rattling Stick Kirsty Burns/James Hatcher Andy McLeod Alwin Kuchler Steve Gandolfi Wave Parv Thind
Television/Cinema / Campaign Ident/Sponsorship (Maximum length per spot 20 seconds) Silver Winner Patricia Murphy Films London UNITED KINGDOM Dulux Burglar 15 Wardrobe 15 Cocktail 10 Handbag 10 Taylor 10 Dulux Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO London Paul Brazier Di Leaver Simon Rice Rebecca Hunter Patricia Murphy Films London Patricia Murphy Richard Ireland Patricia Murphy Hong Manley Hong Manley Patricia Murphy Films London Stuart Greenwald
Television/Cinema / Technique Best Use of Music Silver Winner .start Munich GERMANY MINI MINI Safety Feature Campaign 'DEF MINI Records' -The Disc Brakes 72 BMW AG .start GmbH/Interone Worldwide Munich, Munich Marco Mehrwald Shin Oh Gunnar Immisch/Christian Belej/Ali Rakhshandeh Michael Fuesslin/Verena Janzik Hantaan Music Munich Christian Belej Gunnar Immisch/Christian Belej/Ali Rakhshandeh Film Production: Florian Seidel
Television/Cinema / Technique Best Use of Music Silver Winner Grabarz & Partner Hamburg GERMANY Volkswagen Phaeton Galanty Show 85 Volkswagen AG Grabarz & Partner Hamburg Ralf Heuel/Ralf Nolting Paul von Mühlendahl Christoph Stricker Anne Hoffmann/Patrick Cahill deli pictures postproduktion Hamburg Bianca Mack Michael Reissinger Jan Richter/Axel Schmidt BEATSUCHT (Florian Lakenmacher, David Paulicke)
Television/Cinema / Technique Best Use of Music Silver Winner Leo Burnett Sydney AUSTRALIA McDonald's See Things 45 McDonald's Australia Leo Burnett Sydney Mark Collis Kate Burt Peter Majarich Simone O'Connor Sydney Film Company Sydney Nicole Grazier Josh Baker Fuel Sydney Guillotine Sydney Nylon Sydney Elliott Wheeler
Television/Cinema / Technique Best Use of Music Silver Winner Ogilvy Group Sweden Stockholm SWEDEN Ford Focus Flexifuel Next Generation 60 Ford Motor Company Ogilvy Stockholm Stockholm Björn Ståhl/Andy Dibb Mikael Ström/Björn Persson Attila Kiraly/Hans Erlander Marcus Sundqvist STINK London Richard Fenton Martin Krejci Stephan Kucera Stephan Kucera Glassworks Tom Sparks Filip Malasek
Television/Cinema / Technique Best Use of Music Silver Winner Y&R Chicago Chicago UNITED STATES SOS SOS 60 SOS Y&R Chicago Mark Figliulo Mark Figliulo Dave Loew/Jon Wyville Dave Loew Jon Wyville Matt Bijarchi David Fisher Gorgeous/Anonymous Content LA London/LA Alicia Bernard Frank Budgen Rock Paper Scissors Angus Wall/Brad Waskewich Human Music
Television/Cinema / Product Banking/Financial/Insurance Silver Winner Leo Burnett Peru Lima PERU Credimas Debit Card Kung Fu 57 Banco de Credito del Peru Leo Burnett Peru Lima Juan Carlos Gomez de la Torre Juan Carlos Gomez de la Torre Luis Ramirez-Gaston Nelson Wissar Karina Herrera Fat Free Films Lima Alejandro Noriega Por Dos Producciones John Doe Hellman Gil High End Lima John Doe Papa Pirata Lima Franjo Antich Papa Pirata Lima
Television/Cinema / Product Banking/Financial/Insurance Silver Winner Ogilvy & Mather New York UNITED STATES American Express Animals 120 American Express Ogilvy & Mather New York David Apicella Chris Mitton/Terry Finley Jon Wagner Dustin Duke Alice Mintzer Rachel Watson Hungryman Kevin Byrne/Cindy Becker Bryan Buckley Scott Henriksen Big Sky Chris Franklin Sound Lounge Ellen DeGeneres
Television/Cinema / Technique Cinematography Silver Winner Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO London UNITED KINGDOM Against Breast Cancer Anyone 80 Against Breast Cancer Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO Paul Brazier Selda Enver/Shaheed Peera Shaheed Peera/Selda Enver Paul Goodwin Gorgeous Ciska Faulkner Tom Carty Dan Landin Tom Sparks Paul Watts Tony Rapaccioli Barefoot
Television/Cinema / Technique Cinematography Silver Winner Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO London UNITED KINGDOM RIZR Z8 The Journey 90 Motorola Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO Paul Brazier Mike Sutherland Antony Nelson Anita Sasdy MJZ Suza Horiat Nicolai Fugslig
Television/Cinema / Technique Cinematography Silver Winner Mad Cow Films London UNITED KINGDOM Citroen The Bulb 30 H Suresnes Paris Gilbert Scher Ingrid Vasseur/Agathe Naffah Cosa Paris Julien Pasquier Julien Pasquier NO BRAIN Sabotage Paris Clement Choblet/Pixo/Jeremie Moncomble/Sylvain Tardiveau/Charles Keramoal/Jean Paul Suau Sebastien Fauchere/Sylvain Levebvre/Mathieu Leclerq/Beatrice Bauwens (Mikros) Les Kouz Paris Thomas Kouzinier Post Producer: Gery Bouchez
Television/Cinema / Technique Cinematography Gold Winner McCann Erickson (India) Mumbai INDIA Happydent Teeth Whitening Chewing Gum Happydent Palace 90 Perfetti Van Melle McCann Erickson (India) Mumbai Prasoon Joshi Prasoon Joshi Prasoon Joshi/Anirban Sen Naren Multani/Benny Alexander Equinox Films Mumbai Manoj Shroff Ram Madhwani Anil Mehta Shantanu Moitra/Prasoon Joshi Mumbai
Television/Cinema / Campaign Public Service/Social Welfare Campaign Gold Winner Arnold Boston UNITED STATES Truth Singing Cowboy 60 Garbage Cans 60 Melting Moms 60 American Legacy Foundation/truth Arnold/Crispin Porter + Bogusky Boston/Miami Pete Favat/Alex Bogusky John Kearse/Tom Adams Roger Baldacci/John Kearse/Pete Harvey/Guy Rooke/Yutaka Tsujino Adam Larson/Kevin Grady/Lee Einhorn/Keith Scott Sarah Spitz MJZ Kate Sutherland Nicolai Fuglsig Cosmo Street Lawrence Young/Tom Scherma Assistant Producer: Mary Donington; Account Service: Kelly Schutz; Cinematographer: Joaquin Baca-Asay; Singing Cowboy Music Executive Producer: Brad Stratton, Sound Lounge; Singing Cowboy Music Title: You Dont Always Die From Tobacco; Recording Studio: Soundtrack Boston; Recording Engineer: Mike Secher; Special Effects: Brickyard VFX, Boston; VFX Designer: Dave Waller; VFX Producers: Brian Drewes/Dawn Dorland
Television/Cinema / Campaign Public Service/Social Welfare Campaign Silver Winner Arnold Boston UNITED STATES Truth Sweet Smokes 60 Joggers Anonymous 60 Mattress 60 American Legacy Foundation/truth Arnold, Boston/Crispin Porter + Bogusky, Miami Pete Favat/Alex Bogusky John Kearse/Tom Adams Marc Einhorn/Evan Fry Mike Costello/John Parker Riot New York Shane Smith Jim Czarnecki/Monica Hampton Eddy Moretti Geoff O'Connor Cosmo Street New York Lawrence Young Assistant Editor: Aaron Langley; Associate Producer: Ben Dietz
Television/Cinema / Campaign Public Service/Social Welfare Campaign Silver Winner Cine Concepto Mexico City MEXICO Staying Alive MTV .100 Car .100 PC .100 ONU Lowe Mexico City Humberto Polar Cine Concepto Mexico City Juan Mancera Erick Tamayo Fred Clapp Serguei Saldivar Celina Moreno Prado Sur
Television/Cinema / Product Beverages - Alcoholic Silver Winner Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO London UNITED KINGDOM Draught Guinness Hands 60 Diageo Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO Paul Brazier Tony Strong Michael Durban Uli Meyer Animation Michael Schlingman Michael Schlingman
Television/Cinema / Product Beverages - Alcoholic Silver Winner Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami UNITED STATES Miller Lite Off Limits 30 Miller Lite Crispin Porter + Bogusky Miami Alex Bogusky Paul Keister/Bill Wright Franklin Tipton Geordie Stephens Villains Matt Bonin/Robin Benson/Richard Goldstein/Maura Woodward Amy Febinger Peter Farrelly Jeff Cutter Cosmo Street Tom Scherma/Christjan Jordan Elias Arts Director of Integrated Production: Rupert Samuel; Line Producer: Phil Rose; Assistant Editor: Amanda Golden; Post Production: Riot, NY; VFX Producer: Angela Lupo; Senior VFX Artist: Tom McCullough; VFX Artists: Fred Wilson/Bridget Fullan; Colorist: Tim Masick @ CO3, NY; Audio: Peter Holcomb @ Sound Image; Agency Music Producer: Bill Meadows
Television/Cinema / Technique Direction - Dialogue Gold Winner BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES Cingular Battle 30 Cingular/AT&T BBDO New York New York David Lubars/Bill Bruce Susan Credle Mark Wegwerth/Chris Cole Mark Wegwerth Chris Cole Sarah Ryan
Television/Cinema / Technique Direction - Dialogue Silver Winner BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES Cingular 2 Day Rule 30 Cingular/AT&T BBDO New York New York David Lubars/Bill Bruce Susan Credle Chris Maiorino Linda Honan Nicole Lundy
Television/Cinema / Technique Direction - Dialogue Gold Winner Ogilvy & Mather New York UNITED STATES American Express Animals 120 American Express Ogilvy & Mather New York David Apicella Chris Mitton/Terry Finley Jon Wagner Dustin Duke Alice Mintzer Rachel Watson Hungryman Kevin Byrne/Cindy Becker Bryan Buckley Scott Henriksen Big Sky Chris Franklin Sound Lounge Ellen DeGeneres
Television/Cinema / Product Beverages - Non Alcoholic Silver Winner Aoi Advertising Promotion Inc. Tokyo JAPAN Goma-Mugi Tea A Fire Man 60 Suntory Hakuhodo Inc. Tokyo Hiroyuki Nagami Eriko Shinohara Aoi Advertising Promotion Inc. Tokyo Hazime Usioda Hirotoshi Yagi Shuhei Umene/Junichi Kato/Takayuki Shida Keisuke Kamijo Digital Garden Inc. Tokyo
Television/Cinema / Technique Direction - Visual Silver Winner Filmgraphics Productions Sydney AUSTRALIA National Breast Cancer Council Finding Changes 30 NBCC Belgiovane Williams MacKay Sydney Adam Hunt Maureen McCabe Lisa McLeod Abby Hunt Filmgraphics Productions Sydney Jude Lengel Graeme Burfoot Danny Pope Filmgraphics Productions Sydney Sue Schweikert
Television/Cinema / Technique Direction - Visual Silver Winner Jung von Matt Hamburg GERMANY Solar Technology Hail, The Return of the Sun 117 Solon Jung von Matt Hamburg Wolf Heumann Sascha Hanke/Timm Hanebeck Michael Okun/Moritz Grub Sascha Hanke Mark Rotá Film Deluxe/HSI Productions Berlin/Culver City Glenn Bernstein/Michael McQuhae Joseph Kahn Chris Probst Jordan Craig Joseph Kahn Souvereign Sound, Los Angeles/Hahn Nitzsche Studios, Hamburg Tim Gettimer Howard Drossin
Television/Cinema / Technique Direction - Visual Silver Winner Leo Burnett Sydney AUSTRALIA Johnnie Walker Invisible man 60 Diageo Australia Leo Burnett Sydney Mark Collis Trent Christie Andrew Ostrom Simone O'Connor Curious Films Sydney Lucy Cooper Spencer Susser Greig Fraser Fuel Sydney Nylon Sydney Simon Lister
Television/Cinema / Technique Direction - Visual Gold Winner Nordpol+ Hamburg Hamburg GERMANY Epuron/German Ministry for the Environment Power of Wind 120 Epuron GmbH Nordpol+ Hamburg Hamburg Lars Ruehmann Matthew Branning Bjoern Ruehmann/Joakin Reveman Paranoid Projects Paris/Paranoid US Paris Melanie Robert-Kaminka/Virginie Dinh The Vikings
Television/Cinema / Technique Direction - Visual Silver Winner Nordpol+ Hamburg Hamburg GERMANY Renault Ballet 90 Renault Germany Nordpol+ Hamburg Hamburg Lars Ruehmann Sebastian Behrendt Tim Schierwater/Christoph Bielefeldt element e Hamburg Bernt T. Hoeflin Juergen Joppen Silvio Helbig Silvio Helbig Deli Pictures Loft Tonstudios Hamburg Sascha Stephan Audioforce Berlin Steve Patuta Film Harmonic Orchestra Prague
Television/Cinema / Technique Direction - Visual Silver Winner Ogilvy & Mather Beijing CHINA MOTORAZR Cut Through 65 Motorola Ogilvy & Mather Beijing Nils Andersson Nils Andersson Bo Deng Erik Verheijen MJZ London Nell Jordan Nell Jordan Joost Van Gelder Johnny Bongo London Jono Griffith Aaron @ Wave London Massive Music Amsterdam
Television/Cinema / Product Confectionery/Snacks Silver Winner Leo Burnett Chicago UNITED STATES Altoid Chocolate Dipped Mints Blowhole Bob 30 William Wrigley Jr. Company Leo Burnett Chicago John Condon Noel Haan/G. Andrew Meyer Reed Collins/Bob Winter Bob Winter Reed Collins
Television/Cinema / Product Confectionery/Snacks Silver Winner McCann Erickson (India) Mumbai INDIA Happydent Teeth Whitening Chewing Gum Happydent Palace 90 Perfetti Van Melle McCann Erickson (India) Mumbai Prasoon Joshi Prasoon Joshi Prasoon Joshi/Anirban Sen Naren Multani/Benny Alexander Equinox Films Mumbai Manoj Shroff Ram Madhwani Anil Mehta Shantanu Moitra/Prasoon Joshi Mumbai
Television/Cinema / Technique Editing Silver Winner Gorgeous Enterprises London UNITED KINGDOM Skoda Fabia Baking Of 60 Skoda Fallon London Richard Flintham John Allison/Chris Bovill John Allison/Chris Bovill Nicky Barnes Gorgeous Enterprises London Rupert Smythe Chris Palmer Bruno Delbonnel The Quarry London Paul Watts
Television/Cinema / Technique Editing Silver Winner HEIMAT Berlin GERMANY Hornbach Home Improvement Superstores Window 30 Hornbach Baumarkt HEIMAT, Berlin Berlin Guido Heffels/Juergen Vossen Till Eckel Tim Schneider Kerstin Breuer Markenfilm/Treibstoff Pictures Berlin/Hamburg Lutz Müller Jan Wentz Jo Molitoris NHB Berlin HEIMAT, Berlin Berlin NHB Berlin Filip Malasek NHB Berlin HEIMAT, Berlin Berlin
Television/Cinema / Technique Editing Silver Winner JWT Argentina Buenos Aires ARGENTINA Sedal Placard 97 Unilever JWT Argentina/ El Hotel Buenos Aires Leandro Raposo/Pablo Stricker/Pablo Colonese Javier Campopiano Leandro Raposo/Javier Campopiano Pablo Stricker/Pablo Colonese Cecilia Berroja Albiz/Valeria Pinto Landia/OOOPS Agency Buenos Aires/París Claudio Amoedo/Andrea Turek Marcelo Fontao Xavier Mairesse Patrick Duroux Carla Muzykantski/Lorenzo Bombicci
Television/Cinema / Technique Editing Silver Winner Leo Burnett Sydney AUSTRALIA Johnnie Walker Invisible Man 60 Diageo Australia Leo Burnett Sydney Mark Collis Trent Christie Andrew Ostrom Simone O'Connor Curious Films Sydney Lucy Cooper Spencer Susser Greig Fraser Fuel Sydney Nylon Sydney Simon Lister
Television/Cinema / Technique Editing Silver Winner Ogilvy Group Sweden Stockholm SWEDEN Ford Focus Flexifuel Next Generation 60 Ford Motor Company Ogilvy Stockholm Stockholm Björn Ståhl/Andy Dibb Mikael Ström/Björn Persson Attila Kiraly/Hans Erlander Marcus Sundqvist Marcus Sundqvist STINK London Richard Fenton Richard Fenton Martin Krejci Stephan Kucera Stephan Kucera Glassworks Tom Sparks Filip Malasek
Television/Cinema / Technique Editing Silver Winner Robber's Dog Films Auckland NEW ZEALAND Vodafone Make The Most of Now 60 Vodafone New Zealand Ltd. Colenso BBDO Auckland Richard Maddocks Maria Lishman Anne Boothyroyd Jen Storey Robber's Dog Films Ltd. Auckland Mark Foster Adam Stevens Malcolm McCulloch Oktobor Auckland Damon Duncan/Stefan Coory/Nigel Mortimer Oktobor Auckland Tim Mauger Liquid Auckland Jon Cooper
Television/Cinema / Product Corporate Grand Prize Ogilvy & Mather Toronto CANADA Dove Self-Esteem Fund Evolution :74 Unilever Inc. Ogilvy & Mather Toronto Janet Kestin/Nancy Vonk Tim Piper/Mike Kirkland Tim Piper Tim Piper/Mike Kirkland Brenda Surminski Reginald Pike Toronto Jennifer Walker Yael Staav/Tim Piper Tico Poulakakis Edward Cha Animation Toronto Edward Cha Soho Post & Graphics Toronto Rogue Editing Toronto Paul Gowan Vapor Toronto Vapor Toronto Stephanie Betts
Television/Cinema / Technique Humour Silver Winner DDB Berlin Berlin GERMANY Volkswagen Services Cuckoo Clock 31 Volkswagen DDB Germany/DDB Berlin Berlin Amir Kassaei Bert Peulecke/Stefan Schulte Marc Wientzek/Sebastian Kainz Marc Wientzek/Sebastian Kainz/Drago Mitchi Boris Schepker MOB Film London Shaun Nickless/John Brecklehurst Vadim Jean Garin Finney Joe McNally Stephan Moritz
Television/Cinema / Technique Humour Silver Winner DDB Chicago Chicago UNITED STATES Bud Light Reception :30 Anheuser Busch DDB Chicago Chicago Paul TIlley Mark Gross Dan Fietsam Dan Fietsam Mark Gross Senior Producer - Will St. Clair; Production Business Manager- Ellen O'Donnell Tool of North America Los Angeles Erich Joiner Mark Plummer Whitehouse Post Chicago Dave Brixton
Television/Cinema / Technique Humour Silver Winner Leo Burnett Chicago UNITED STATES Altoid Sours Fruit Pants 60 William Wrigley Jr. Company Leo Burnett Chicago John Condon Noel Haan/G. Andrew Meyer Megan Sovern/G. Andrew Meyer Matt Miller/Noel Haan Eric Faber MJZ Los Angeles
Television/Cinema / Technique Humour Silver Winner Leo Burnett Chicago UNITED STATES Altoid Sours Half & Half 30 William Wrigley Jr. Company Leo Burnett Chicago John Condon Noel Haan/G. Andrew Meyer Megan Sovern/G. Andrew Meyer Matt Miller/Noel Haan Eric Faber MJZ Los Angeles
Television/Cinema / Technique Humour Silver Winner Plaza Films Sydney AUSTRALIA Carlton Draught Flashbeer 90 Foster's Australia George Patterson Y&R Melbourne James McGrath Ant Keogh Grant Rutherford Romanca Jasinski Plaza Films Sydney Peter Masterton Paul Middleditch Andrew Lesnie Winning Post Sydney Peter Whitmore Irene Cara
Television/Cinema / Technique Humour Gold Winner Saatchi & Saatchi New York UNITED STATES Tide-to-Go Stainpen Interview 60 Procter & Gamble Saatchi & Saatchi New York Tony Granger Jan Jacobs/Leo Premutico Audrey Huffenreuter Peter Albores/Nathan Frank Dan Lucey Dani Stoller DAB HAND Media New York Luke Beauchamp/Ira Brooks Calle Astrand Martin Tedin Whitehouse
Television/Cinema / Product Corporate Videos Silver Winner Dentsu Inc. Tokyo JAPAN Toyota Meet 120 Toyota Motor Corporation Dentsu Inc. Tokyo Ryo Honda Masako Okamura Keita Yamada Masako Okamura Yoshihiro Terasawa/Yuzuru Hasegawa Rokkit/Logan LA/Stillking Films Prague LA, Prague Dan Dickenson/Luke Jacobs/Claire Oxley/Kevin Shapiro/Zuzana de Pagter Logan
Television/Cinema / Technique Low Budget Gold Winner Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO London UNITED KINGDOM Samaritans Doodles 60 Samaritans Lunar BBDO London Ben Kay/Daryl Corps Ben Kay/Oli Kellett/Alex Holder Daryl Corps/Oli Kellett/Alex Holder Jess McKillop Chris Ratcliffe/Martin Stacey Sufjan Stevens Production Manager: Natalie Isaac; 2D Cell Animator: Elroy Simmons; Cell Animator: Kevin Richards; Post Production House: Therapy Films
Television/Cinema / Technique Low Budget Silver Winner DDB Berlin Berlin GERMANY Volkswagen Services Cuckoo Clock 31 Volkswagen DDB Germany/DDB Berlin Berlin Amir Kassaei Bert Peulecke/Stefan Schulte Marc Wientzek/Sebastian Kainz Marc Wientzek/Sebastian Kainz/Drago Mitchi Boris Schepker MOB Film London Shaun Nickless/John Brecklehurst Vadim Jean Garin Finney Joe McNally Stephan Moritz
Television/Cinema / Technique Low Budget Silver Winner Los Angeles Times Media Group Los Angeles UNITED STATES Los Angeles Film Festival Playground :30 Film Independent Los Angeles Times Media Group Los Angeles Maria Gitto Chung-Mau Cheng Jim Fisher Donna Broyles/Sarah Norgren Gartner Santa Monica Rich Carter/Don Block Bill Latka Theodore Melfi Mateo Londono Optimus Santa Monica Shira Ankori POP Sound Santa Monica Zac Fisher
Television/Cinema / Technique Low Budget Silver Winner Ogilvy & Mather Shanghai CHINA Balabala Piano 20 Balabala Ogilvy & Mather Shanghai Shanghai Murphy Chou Murphy Chou/Levi Zhang Mulder Shen/Eric Zhu Wu Xiaolong Perfect Life Beijing Dong QiaQia/Li Gang Li Wei Ran Xie Zheng Yu/Zhu Jin Jing Sound Sonic Studio Beijing
Television/Cinema / Technique Low Budget Silver Winner Ogilvy South Africa Johannesburg SOUTH AFRICA Fanatics Interview 60 Exclusive Books Ogilvy South Africa Johannesburg Gerry Human Fran Luckin Catherine Conradie Mike Groenewald Lisa Jaffee Debbie Dannheisser Jump Johannesburg Janet Sender Michael Middleton Michael Middleton Left Post Production Johannesburg Saki Bergh Freqncy Johannesburg Shaun
Television/Cinema / Product Cosmetics/Toiletries Silver Winner JWT Argentina Buenos Aires ARGENTINA Sedal Placard 97 Unilever JWT Argentina/El Hotel Buenos Aires Leandro Raposo/Pablo Stricker/Pablo Colonnese Javier Campopiano Leandro Raposo/Javier Campopiano Pablo Stricker/Pablo Colonnese Cecilia Berroja Albiz/Valeria Pinto Landia/OOOPS Agency Buenos Aires Claudio Amoedo/Andrea Turek Marcelo Fontao/Andrea Turek Xavier Mairesse Patrick Duroux Carla Muzykantski/Lorenzo Bombicci
Television/Cinema / Product Cosmetics/Toiletries Gold Winner Ogilvy & Mather Toronto CANADA Dove Self-Esteem Fund Evolution :74 Unilever Inc. Ogilvy & Mather Toronto Janet Kestin/Nancy Vonk Tim Piper/Mike Kirkland Tim Piper Tim Piper/Mike Kirkland Brenda Surminski Reginald Pike Toronto Jennifer Walker Yael Staav/Tim Piper Tico Poulakakis Edward Cha Animation Toronto Edward Cha Soho Post & Graphics Toronto Rogue Editing Toronto Paul Gowan Vapor Toronto Vapor Toronto Stephanie Betts
Television/Cinema / Product Entertainment Silver Winner Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO London UNITED KINGDOM Camelot Lottery Darts 20 Camelot Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO Paul Brazier Ian Heartfield Matt Doman Jeremy Bannister Outsider Yvonne Chalkley Steve Hudson
Television/Cinema / Product Entertainment Silver Winner McCann Worldgroup San Francisco UNITED STATES XBOX 360 Cops and Robbers - 3:00 3:00 Microsoft McCann Worldgroup San Francisco John McNeil/Rob Bagot Scott Duchon/Geoff Edwards Rick Herrera Ben Wolan Matthew Winks Anonymous Content Garth Davis
Television/Cinema / Technique New Director - Broadcast Gold Winner Nordpol+ Hamburg Hamburg GERMANY Epuron/German Ministry for the Environment Power of Wind 120 Epuron GmbH Nordpol+ Hamburg Hamburg Lars Ruehmann Matthew Branning Bjoern Ruehmann/Joakin Reveman Paranoid Projects Paris/Paranoid US Paris Melanie Robert-Kaminka/Virginie Dinh The Vikings
Television/Cinema / Technique Original Music Scoring Silver Winner Jung von Matt Hamburg GERMANY Dortmund Philharmonic Concert Hall Symphony in Red 120 Concert Hall Dortmund Jung von Matt Hamburg Wolf Heumann Sascha Hanke/Timm Hanebeck Michael Okun/Moritz Grub Patrik Hartmann Alexander Schillinsky Sehsucht Hamburg Andreas Coutsoumbelis Niko Tziopanos Sehsucht Hamburg Alex Heyer/Martin Hess Fazil Say
Television/Cinema / Technique Original Music Scoring Silver Winner Ogilvy Group Sweden Stockholm SWEDEN Ford Focus Flexifuel Next Generation 60 Ford Motor Company Ogilvy Stockholm Stockholm Björn Ståhl/Andy Dibb Mikael Ström/Björn Persson Attila Kiraly/Hans Erlander Marcus Sundqvist Marcus Sundqvist STINK London Richard Fenton Richard Fenton Martin Krejci Stephan Kucera Stephan Kucera Glassworks Tom Sparks Filip Malasek
Television/Cinema / Product Home Entertainment Gold Winner Fallon London London UNITED KINGDOM Bravia Paint 70 SONY Fallon London London Richard Flintham Juan Cabral Richard Flintham/Juan Cabral/Jonathan Glazer Richard Flintham/Juan Cabral/Jonathan Glazer Nicky Barnes/Kirsty Burns Academy London Simon Cooper Jonathan Glazer Dan Landin Paul Watts Soundtree & Wave Peter Raeburn/Tom Kenyatta/Nick Foster/Jack Sedgwick Soundtree Peter Raeburn/Adam Bushell/Nick Foster
Television/Cinema / Technique Original Music with Lyrics Gold Winner .start Munich GERMANY MINI MINI Safety Feature Campaign 'DEF MINI Records' -The Disc Brakes 72 BMW AG .start GmbH/Interone Worldwide Munich, Munich Marco Mehrwald Shin Oh Gunnar Immisch/Christian Belej/Ali Rakhshandeh Michael Fuesslin/Verena Janzik Hantaan Music Munich Christian Belej Gunnar Immisch/Christian Belej/Ali Rakhshandeh Film Production: Florian Seidel
Television/Cinema / Technique Original Music with Lyrics Silver Winner Target Newfoundland CANADA Newfoundland & Labrador Brand Brand Launch Animation :45 Government of Newfoundland and Labrador Target Newfoundland Tom Murphy Jenny Smith/Terri Roberts Tom Murphy Heikki Kuld Matthew Charde Alexander Petrov Pascal Blais Montreal Alexander Petrov Eric Harry Noise Boys Toronto Eric Harry Eric Harry Melissa Murphy
Television/Cinema / Technique Sound Design Gold Winner Fallon London London UNITED KINGDOM Skoda Roomster Giggle 60 Skoda Fallon London London Andy McLeod Ian Heartfield Matt Doman Kirsty Burns Rattling Stick Kirsty Burns/James Hatcher Andy McLeod Alwin Kuchler Steve Gandolfi Wave Parv Thind
Television/Cinema / Technique Sound Design Silver Winner Grey Barcelona Barcelona SPAIN Pilot V Liquid Light History of Light 60 Comercial Arge PILOT GREY Barcelona Jürgen Krieger Jose Miguel Tortajada Carla Olaortúa Dani Páez/Saül Serradesanferm Minerva Liste Arena Shots Barcelona Ángeles González Joan Gil Arena Shots Barcelona Sonodigi Madrid
Television/Cinema / Product Home Products Silver Winner Ogilvy Group UK London UNITED KINGDOM Comfort The Uncomfortable Life of Paul Jenkins 60 Comfort Ogilvy Group UK London Malcolm Poynton Alasdair Graham Sue Higgs Tony Haigh Feel Films London Kayt Hall Matt Carter
Television/Cinema / Product Home Products Gold Winner Saatchi & Saatchi New York UNITED STATES Tide-to-Go Stainpen Interview 60 Procter & Gamble Saatchi & Saatchi New York Tony Granger Jan Jacobs/Leo Premutico Audrey Huffenreuter Peter Albores/Nathan Frank Dan Lucey Dani Stoller DAB HAND Media New York Luke Beauchamp/Ira Brooks Calle Astrand Martin Tedin Whitehouse
Television/Cinema / Technique Special Adaptation of Popular Music Silver Winner DDB Chicago Chicago UNITED STATES JC Penney Traditions :30 JC Penney DDB Chicago Chicago Paul Tilley Becky Kozlen Kathy Petrauskas/Matt Ben-Zeev Matt Ben-Zeev Kathy Petraukas Hank Sabian Gartner Santa Monica Raymond Bark Avenue Edit Chicago Liz Tate i dig music Ron Steele
Television/Cinema / Product Media Promotion Silver Winner BETC Euro RSCG Paris FRANCE CANAL+ Brokeback Mountain 55 CANAL+ BETC Euro RSCG Paris Stéphane Xiberras David Green Partizan Les Elvis
Television/Cinema / Product Media Promotion Silver Winner Duval Guillaume Brussels BELGIUM Pure FM The Deer Hunter 60 Pure FM Duval Guillaume Brussels Katrien Bottez/Peter Ampe Virginie Lepère/Benoît Menetret Frédéric Van Hoof/Jean-Marc Wachsmann Dieter Lebbe Czar Brussels Eva Van Riet Brecht Vanhoenacker Yves Brunson Soldout Soldout
Television/Cinema / Product Office Equipment Gold Winner Grey Barcelona Barcelona SPAIN Pilot V Liquid Light History of Light 60 Comercial Arge PILOT Grey Barcelona Jürgen Krieger Jose Miguel Tortajada Carla Olaortúa Dani Páez/Saül Serradesanferm Minerva Liste Arena Shots Barcelona Ángeles González Joan Gil Arena Shots Barcelona Sonodigi Madrid
Television/Cinema / Product Public Service/Social Welfare Silver Winner Arnold Boston UNITED STATES Truth Sweet Smokes 60 American Legacy Foundation/truth Arnold, Boston/Crispin Porter + Bogusky, Miami Pete Favat, Alex Bogusky John Kearse, Tom Adams Marc Einhorn, Evan Fry Mike Costello, John Parker VICE Films Shane Smith Jim Czarnecki/Monica Hampton Eddy Moretti Geoff O¹Connor Riot New York Lawrence Young/Aaron Langley Senior Integrated Producer: Chris Kyriakos; Junior Integrated Producer: Katie Porter; Director Integrated Production: Rupert Samuel;Integrated Producer: Emily Moore;Executive Integrated Music Producer: Bill Meadows;Associate Producer: Ben Dietz; Editorial Company: Cosmo Street
Television/Cinema / Product Public Service/Social Welfare Gold Winner DDB Sydney Sydney AUSTRALIA Child Friendly Australia Children See, Children Do 90 NAPCAN DDB Sydney Sydney Matt Eastwood Steve Back Charlie Cook Simon Johnson Sean Ascroft Soma Films Sydney Sam McGarry Sean Meehan Speed of Sound Sydney Hylton Mowday
Television/Cinema / Product Public Service/Social Welfare Silver Winner Leo Burnett Brussels Brussels BELGIUM Société Wallonne Des Eaux Rain Dance 45 SWDE Leo Burnett Brussels 1050 Brussels Jean-Paul Lefebvre/Michel De Lauw Gregory Ginterdaele Marie-Laure Cliquennois Monique Sampermans Caviar Brussels Kato Maes/Brigitte Baudine
Television/Cinema / Product Public Service/Social Welfare Silver Winner M&C Saatchi London UNITED KINGDOM Motorcycle Safety The Day You Went to Work 60 Transport for London M&C Saatchi London Graham Fink Curtis Brittles/Will Bate Curtis Brittles/Will Bate Kate Havers Gorgeous Enterprises London Spencer Dodd Vince Squibb Simon Chaudoir The Quarry London Paul Watts 750mph London Nigel Crowley
Television/Cinema / Product Public Service/Social Welfare Gold Winner harvest Santa Monica UNITED STATES Aids Awareness Condom vs. AIDS 60 MTV/Staying Alive Foundation Y&R New York Gary Goldsmith Darren Moran/Gabe Hoskins John Battle Jeff Blouin Tennille Teague harvest Santa Monica Bonnie Goldfarb/Scott Howard Petermartin Eric West PS 260 New York J.J. Lask Audio Engine Line Producer: Rob Sexton; Head of Broadcast/Executive Producer: Dante Piacenza; 3D: Charlex; Conform: Nice Shoes
Television/Cinema / Product Retail Foods Silver Winner Leo Burnett Sydney AUSTRALIA McDonald's See Things 45 McDonald's Australia Leo Burnett Sydney Mark Collis Kate Burt Peter Majarich Simone O'Connor Sydney Film Company Sydney Nicole Grazier Josh Baker Fuel Sydney Guillotine Sydney Nylon Sydney Elliott Wheeler
Television/Cinema / Product Retail Services Silver Winner BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES FedEx Not What It Seems 30 FedEx BBDO New York New York David Lubars/Bill Bruce Eric Silver Steve McElligott/Jerome Marucci Steve McElligott Jerome Marucci Elise Greiche/Chad Garber
Television/Cinema / Product Retail Services Silver Winner BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES FedEx Half Pipe 30 FedEx BBDO New York New York David Lubars/Bill Bruce Eric Silver Tom Christmann/Scott Kaplan Tom Christmann Scott Kaplan Elise Greiche/Chad Garber
Television/Cinema / Product Retail Services Silver Winner BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES FedEx Map 30 FedEx BBDO New York New York David Lubars/Bill Bruce Eric Silver Dan Kelleher/Ari Weiss Dan Kelleher Ari Weiss Elise Greiche/Chad Garber
Television/Cinema / Product Retail Services Gold Winner CHI & Partners London UNITED KINGDOM Big Yellow Self Storage Tide 30 Big Yellow Self Storage CHI & Partners London Charles Inge Olly Williams Enca Kaul Blink London Matthew Fone Dougal Wilson Dougal Wilson Factory Studios London Anthony Moore Agency Planner: Ben Southgate/Cat Wiles; Animation Director: Drew Lightfoot; Post Production Company: Moving Picture Company
Television/Cinema / Product Retail Stores Silver Winner Saatchi & Saatchi New York UNITED STATES JC Penney Life Imitates Art 45 JC Penney Saatchi & Saatchi New York Tony Granger Kerry Keenan/Michael Long Sara Rose Lea Ladera Diane Burton MJZ Los Angeles Jeff Scruton/Natalie Hill Dante Ariola The Quarry Paul Watts
Television/Cinema / Product Utilities Silver Winner BBDO New York New York UNITED STATES Cingular Pregnancy 30 Cingular/AT&T BBDO New York New York David Lubars/Bill Bruce Susan Credle Chris Maiorino Linda Honan Nicole Lundy
Television/Cinema / Product Utilities Gold Winner Nordpol+ Hamburg Hamburg GERMANY Epuron/German Ministry for the Environment Power of Wind 120 Epuron GmbH Nordpol+ Hamburg Hamburg Lars Ruehmann Matthew Branning Bjoern Ruehmann/Joakin Reveman Paranoid Projects Paris/Paranoid US Paris Melanie Robert-Kaminka/Virginie Dinh The Vikings